Lake Þrístikla on Map 

Lake Þrístikla on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Þrístikla. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Þrístikla.


 

Main information about Lake Þrístikla

Lake Þrístikla, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.19778, -20.30231.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Þrístikla on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Skessufoss, Dalfoss, Einvígisfoss, Vestara-Gilsvatn, Litla-Þórarinsvatn, Langavatn, Hólavatn, Skútatjörn, Valdavatn, Hásteinsvatn, Kleppuvatn, Baðstofuvatn, Ástjarnir, Þrístikla, Melrakkavatn, Hólmavatn, Kornsárvatn, Arnarvatn-Stóra, Krókavatn, Bergsvatn, Mjóavatn, Skálsvatn, Bergsárvatn, Hólmavatn, Kolgrímsvötn; or for climbing on: Bláfell, Svartfell, Vatnsdalsfjall, Suðurmannasandfell, Víðidalsfjall, Gaflsskarð, Rófuskarð, Sandfell, Snjófell, Krossdalskúla, Ásmundarnúpur, Rauðkollur, Urðarfell, Hrossakambur, Ásgeirsárhlass, Vatnsdalur, Krossdalur, Melrakkadalur;

Other names: Tristikla.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Þrístikla


THU 13.08

11°/7°
1,005 hPa
FRI 14.08

11°/9°
1,004 hPa
SAT 15.08

12°/8°
1,012 hPa
SUN 16.08

15°/9°
1,020 hPa
MON 17.08

13°/10°
1,018 hPa
TUE 18.08

9°/5°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.08

8°/2°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.08

4°/2°
1,016 hPa
FRI 21.08

3°/-1°
1,016 hPa
SAT 22.08

4°/2°
1,016 hPa
SUN 23.08

7°/5°
1,015 hPa
MON 24.08

9°/6°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Þrístikla


Þrístikla on GoogleMaps

Þrístikla on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Þrístikla.


Þrístikla on OpenStreetMaps

Þrístikla on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Þrístikla.


Þrístikla on Wikimapia

Þrístikla on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Þrístikla.


Þrístikla on HotelsMap

Þrístikla on HotelsMap. Þrístikla.