Mount Þrístapafell on Map 

Mount Þrístapafell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Þrístapafell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Þrístapafell.


 

Main information about Mount Þrístapafell

Mount Þrístapafell, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 664 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.80073, -20.25021.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Þrístapafell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ögmundarjökull, Klofajökull, Brækur, Kaldalón, Valdavatn, Djúpalón, Réttarvatn, Vatnavatn, Reykjavatn, Arnarvatn-Stóra, Krókavatn, Gunnarssonavatn, Mordísarvatn, Veiðitjörn, Hlíðarvatn, Krummavatn, Mjóavatn, Núpavatn, Þórhallalón, Ólafsvatn, Arnarvatn-Litla, Jónsvatn, Hólmavatn, Álftavötn, Kolgrímsvötn, Leggjabrjótstjarnir, Arfavötn; or for climbing on: Bláfell, Þrístapafell, Flosaskarð, Klakkur, Eiríksgnýpa;

Other names: Tristapafell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Þrístapafell


MON 13.07

16°/9°
1,010 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/7°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

8°/8°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

7°/6°
984 hPa
FRI 17.07

6°/6°
990 hPa
SAT 18.07

6°/6°
1,000 hPa
SUN 19.07

5°/2°
1,010 hPa
MON 20.07

3°/3°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.07

7°/4°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.07

5°/4°
1,014 hPa
THU 23.07

4°/3°
1,011 hPa
FRI 24.07

8°/6°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Þrístapafell


The nearest mountains: Bláfell, Þrístapafell, Flosaskarð, Klakkur, Eiríksgnýpa, and others.

Þrístapafell on GoogleMaps

Þrístapafell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Þrístapafell.


Þrístapafell on OpenStreetMaps

Þrístapafell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Þrístapafell.


Þrístapafell on Wikimapia

Þrístapafell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Þrístapafell.


Þrístapafell on HotelsMap

Þrístapafell on HotelsMap. Þrístapafell.