Peak Þrælsfell on Map 

Peak Þrælsfell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Þrælsfell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Þrælsfell.


 

Main information about Peak Þrælsfell

Peak Þrælsfell, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 875 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.46648, -20.8172.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Þrælsfell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hvammstangi, Laugarbakki; or for traveling near lakes: Miðfjörður, Vesturhópsvatn, Heyvatn, Urriðavatn, Aravatn, Grunnavatn, Hólmavatn, Miðfjarðarvatn, Álfhólsvatn, Grensvatn, Byrgisvatn; or for climbing on: Ósafell, Flatnefsstaðafell, Norðurfjall, Grundarhlass, Vatnsnesfjall, Miðtunga, Brandafell, Þorvaldsfjall, Hellnafell, Kattarrófa, Grenjadalsfell, Þrælsfell, Sandfell, Nesbjörg, Björg, Selsker, Súlur, Þyrsklingur, Kálklettur, Fáskrúðssker, Langasker, Geirsboði, Rafnssker, Illugastaðasker, Tjarnarboði, Viðidalur, Fitjárdalur, Ormsdalur, Heydalur, Línakradalur, Miðfjörður, Ambáttardalur, Mjóidalur, Hlíðardalur; the nearest hotels: Borgarvirki, Edda Hotel Laugarbakki;

Other names: Tralsfell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Þrælsfell


THU 21.11

3°/4°
1,001 hPa
FRI 22.11

4°/4°
1,005 hPa
SAT 23.11

3°/3°
1,015 hPa
SUN 24.11

3°/2°
1,016 hPa
MON 25.11

2°/-0°
1,014 hPa
TUE 26.11

-1°/0°
1,011 hPa
WED 27.11

-1°/-4°
1,012 hPa
THU 28.11

-4°/-3°
1,007 hPa
FRI 29.11

-3°/-1°
1,005 hPa
SAT 30.11

-2°/-3°
1,007 hPa
SUN 1.12

-5°/-6°
1,020 hPa
MON 2.12

-9°/-9°
1,022 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Þrælsfell


The nearest cities & villages: Hvammstangi, Laugarbakki, and others.

The nearest hotels: Borgarvirki, Edda Hotel Laugarbakki, and others.

Þrælsfell on GoogleMaps

Þrælsfell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Þrælsfell.


Þrælsfell on OpenStreetMaps

Þrælsfell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Þrælsfell.


Þrælsfell on Wikimapia

Þrælsfell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Þrælsfell.


Þrælsfell on HotelsMap

Þrælsfell on HotelsMap. Þrælsfell.