Lake Þingvallavatn on Map 

Lake Þingvallavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Þingvallavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Þingvallavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Þingvallavatn

Lake Þingvallavatn, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.18333, -21.15.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Þingvallavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hveragerði; or for traveling near lakes: Ljósifoss, Öxarárfoss, Glymur, Álftavatn, Brunnavatn, Sandkluftavatn, Uxavatn, Úlfljótsvatn, Þingvallavatn, Eiríksvatn, Hvalvatn, Sandvatn, Drykkjartjörn, Myrkavatn, Mjóavatn, Stíflisdalsvatn, Krókatjarnir, Reykjadalur; or for climbing on: Hvítserkur, Lágafell, Ármannsfell, Ingólfsfjall, Botnssúlur, Hvalfell, Búrfell, Hengill, Skálafell, Kjölur, Hlíðar, Múlafjall, Skarðsmýrarfjall, Þrándarstaðafjall, Stóri-Meitill, Írafell, Litli-Meitill, Goðaskarð, Lágaskarð, Hrómundartindur, Borgir, Lakahnúkar, Þyrill, Tröllháls, Lögberg, Brynjudalur, Botnsdalur, Hjaltadalur, Litlasandsdalur; the nearest hotels: Grimsborgir, Hotel Selfoss, Hotel Örk, Ion Luxury Adventure, Hengill;

Other names: Tingvallavatn, THingvallavatn, Thingvallavatn, Tingvadlavahdns, Tingvadlavatn, Tingvalla Lake, Tingvatljavatn, Vozera Tyngvadlavatn, shinkuvu~atoravu~aton hu, Þingvalla Lake, Þingvallavatn, Возера Тынгвадлаватн, Тингвадлаватн, Тінґватляватн, থিংভাৎলাভাত্‌ন হ্রদ, თინგვადლავატნი, シンクヴァトラヴァトン湖.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Þingvallavatn


SUN 12.07

12°/10°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

14°/10°
1,009 hPa
TUE 14.07

15°/11°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

10°/11°
1,003 hPa
THU 16.07

9°/8°
995 hPa
FRI 17.07

9°/7°
999 hPa
SAT 18.07

12°/7°
1,007 hPa
SUN 19.07

11°/9°
1,020 hPa
MON 20.07

14°/9°
1,021 hPa
TUE 21.07

15°/10°
1,020 hPa
WED 22.07

11°/10°
1,003 hPa
THU 23.07

10°/9°
999 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Þingvallavatn


The nearest cities & villages: Hveragerði, and others.

The nearest hotels: Grimsborgir, Hotel Selfoss, Hotel Örk, Ion Luxury Adventure, Hengill, and others.

Þingvallavatn on GoogleMaps

Þingvallavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Þingvallavatn.


Þingvallavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Þingvallavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Þingvallavatn.


Þingvallavatn on Wikimapia

Þingvallavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Þingvallavatn.


Þingvallavatn on HotelsMap

Þingvallavatn on HotelsMap. Þingvallavatn.