Lake Tangavatn on Map 

Lake Tangavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tangavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Tangavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Tangavatn

Lake Tangavatn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.1, -21.58333.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Tangavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Búðardalur; or for traveling near lakes: Kristínarfoss, Hólmavatn, Pálsselsvatn, Hesþallarvatn, Hnúksvatn, Krossaxlavatn, Fremstavatn, Þrándarvatn, Grunnavatn, Tangavatn, Neðstavatn, Haukadalsvatn, Slýjuvatn, Breiðarvatn, Fiskivötn, Fýlingjavötn; or for climbing on: Svínagil, Kikagil, Illagil, Hvanngil, Mógil, Beigaldagil, Ófærugil, Kálfagil, Grákollugil, Þrándargil, Rjettargil, Baulusandur, Svínagilshryggur, Hjarðarfell, Breiðukinnarsandur, Kotfjall, Öxl, Bani, Háfur, Vatnsfjall, Teigsfjall, Gaflfell, Snjófannaás, Nónfjall, Hestur, Sandfell, Hrútaborg, Viðimúli, Ásgarðsfjall, Þrúðufell, Hólsfjall, Þrúðufell, Miðfjall, Tröllakirkja, Illviti, Fossaskarð, Gamalhnúkar, Litla Baula, Lambahnúkur, Jörfahnúkur, Smjörhnúkar, Fossaskarðabrún, Ljárskógafjall, Glerárskógafjall, Borgarhraunseggjar, Auðarsteinn, Reykjadalur, Bjarnadalur, Geldingadalur, Suðurárdalur, Haukadalur, Njóladalur, Ljárdalur, Snjófannadalur, Laxárdalur, Vífilsdalur, Rangárdalur, Glerdalur, Viðidalur, Langavatnsdalur, Laugardalur, Svínadalur, Þrúðudalur, Seljadalur, Hvítidalur, Sælingsdalur, Bustardalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Laugar I Saelingsdal, Edda Laugar I Sealingsdal;

Other names: Tangavatn, Tangavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Tangavatn


SAT 30.05

11°/5°
1,016 hPa
SUN 31.05

6°/4°
1,015 hPa
MON 1.06

5°/4°
1,020 hPa
TUE 2.06

10°/5°
1,028 hPa
WED 3.06

10°/5°
1,018 hPa
THU 4.06

5°/1°
1,021 hPa
FRI 5.06

6°/3°
1,024 hPa
SAT 6.06

10°/6°
1,019 hPa
SUN 7.06

7°/5°
1,011 hPa
MON 8.06

6°/4°
1,006 hPa
TUE 9.06

10°/6°
1,017 hPa
WED 10.06

9°/8°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Tangavatn


The nearest regions: Dalabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Búðardalur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Laugar I Saelingsdal, Edda Laugar I Sealingsdal, and others.

Tangavatn on GoogleMaps

Tangavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Tangavatn.


Tangavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Tangavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Tangavatn.


Tangavatn on Wikimapia

Tangavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Tangavatn.


Tangavatn on HotelsMap

Tangavatn on HotelsMap. Tangavatn.