Rocks Svörtusker on Map 

Rocks Svörtusker on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Svörtusker. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Rocks Svörtusker.


 

Main information about Rocks Svörtusker

Rocks Svörtusker, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.1129, -22.27444.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Rocks Svörtusker on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hvammsfjörður, Bakkárfoss, Rjúkandafoss, Keransfoss, Illifoss, Hlíðarvatn, Götuvatn, Svínavatn, Oddastaðavatn, Mosavatn, Deildarvatn, Svansvíkurvatn, Haukabrekkuvatn, Lönguvötn, Eylifsvötn, Máfvötn, Fábeinsvötn; or for climbing on: Klifsborg, Skálarfjall, Hrossaborg, Breiðabólsstaðafjall, Svarþamar, Fagradalsfjall, Hróbjargastaðafjall, Tindafjall, Þverfjall, Hlíðarmúli, Borgir, Tungumúli, Kollfjall, Þverfell, Grafarfjall, Ballarárfjall, Rauðamelsfjall, Klofningur, Háskerðingur, Þrífjöll, Hestur, Svínaskarð, Kaldurshólmi, Steindórseyjar, Svörtusker, Hjallanes, Krókasker, Djúpidalur, Hellisdalur, Helludalur, Flekkudalur, Búðardalur, Haffjardalur, Hrútadalur, Villingadalur, Galtardalur, Heydalur, Hnappadalur, Sátudalur, Seljadalur, Núpadalur, Stóri Langidalur;

Other names: Svortusker.

12 day Weather Forecast - Rocks Svörtusker


TUE 7.07

13°/10°
1,014 hPa
WED 8.07

12°/9°
1,013 hPa
THU 9.07

11°/9°
1,014 hPa
FRI 10.07

11°/11°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.07

12°/11°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

12°/11°
1,012 hPa
MON 13.07

14°/12°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

12°/10°
988 hPa
WED 15.07

13°/10°
991 hPa
THU 16.07

12°/9°
993 hPa
FRI 17.07

10°/9°
1,001 hPa
SAT 18.07

13°/10°
1,001 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Rocks Svörtusker


The nearest regions: Eyja- og Miklaholtshreppur, and others.

Svörtusker on GoogleMaps

Svörtusker on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Svörtusker.


Svörtusker on OpenStreetMaps

Svörtusker on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Svörtusker.


Svörtusker on Wikimapia

Svörtusker on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Svörtusker.


Svörtusker on HotelsMap

Svörtusker on HotelsMap. Svörtusker.