Pass Svínaskarð on Map 

Pass Svínaskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Svínaskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Svínaskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Svínaskarð

Pass Svínaskarð, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 184 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.95, -22.23333.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Svínaskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hvammsfjörður, Kattarfoss, Bakkárfoss, Rjúkandafoss, Keransfoss, Hítarvatn, Grensvatn, Grjótárvatn, Hlíðarvatn, Götuvatn, Svínavatn, Oddastaðavatn, Mosavatn, Deildarvatn, Hólmlátursvötn, Lönguvötn, Eylifsvötn, Máfvötn, Fábeinsvötn; or for climbing on: Eldborg, Hrossagil, Dagmálafjall, Klifsborg, Skálarfjall, Hrossaborg, Breiðabólsstaðafjall, Hróbjargastaðafjall, Þverfjall, Fagraskógarfjall, Kolbeinsstaðafjall, Hlíðarmúli, Tungumúli, Kollfjall, Þverfell, Ballarárfjall, Rauðamelsfjall, Klofningur, Háskerðingur, Selskarð, Svínaskarð, Geirhnúkar, Hrútaborg, Kaldurshólmi, Steindórseyjar, Svörtusker, Hjallanes, Dunkardalur, Grensdalur, Stefningardalur, Hítardalur, Djúpidalur, Hítardalur, Hellisdalur, Helludalur, Flekkudalur, Kaldárdalur, Haffjardalur, Hrútadalur, Villingadalur, Galtardalur, Heydalur, Hnappadalur, Sátudalur, Seljadalur;

Other names: Svinaskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Svínaskarð


THU 3.12

-9°/-10°
1,020 hPa
FRI 4.12

-10°/-10°
1,032 hPa
SAT 5.12

-11°/-11°
1,025 hPa
SUN 6.12

-6°/-7°
1,017 hPa
MON 7.12

-5°/-3°
1,007 hPa
TUE 8.12

-2°/-3°
1,010 hPa
WED 9.12

-4°/-5°
1,001 hPa
THU 10.12

-1°/-1°
987 hPa
FRI 11.12

2°/2°
980 hPa
SAT 12.12

-1°/-2°
980 hPa
SUN 13.12

-0°/-2°
989 hPa
MON 14.12

-1°/0°
993 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Svínaskarð


Svínaskarð on GoogleMaps

Svínaskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Svínaskarð.


Svínaskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Svínaskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Svínaskarð.


Svínaskarð on Wikimapia

Svínaskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Svínaskarð.


Svínaskarð on HotelsMap

Svínaskarð on HotelsMap. Svínaskarð.