Mount Svínanesfjall on Map 

Mount Svínanesfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Svínanesfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Svínanesfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Svínanesfjall

Mount Svínanesfjall, Vestfirðir, Iceland. Elevation 416 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.56667, -22.65.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Svínanesfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Flatey; or for traveling near lakes: Ísafjörður, Kollafjörður, Kvígindisfjörður, Skálmarfjörður, Vattarfjörður, Mjóifjörður, Kerlingarfjörður, Kjálkafjörður, Skeiðárvatn, Krókavatn, Djúpavatn, Djúpavatn, Mýfluguvatn, Djúpavatn, Kjálkavatn, Heydalur; or for climbing on: Stakksdalur, Draugagil, Illugil, Múlafjall, Gjörfidalsfjall, Bæjarnesfjall, Kleifakotsmúli, Svínanesfjall, Grímhóll, Skálmarnesmúli, Skálmarnesmúlafjall, Múlatafla, Hallgrímseyjarboði, Stórfiskasker, Svörtusker, Prestaflaga, Æðarsker, Stöng, Sendlingaklettur, Vogasker, Skutlasker, Galtardalur, Mjóidalur, Kálfadalur, Álftakróardalur, Fjarðarhornsdalur, Gjörfidalur, Frakkadalur, Breiðidalur, Austurárdalur, Skálmardalur, Torfdalur, Bessárdalur, Húsadalur, Gæsadalur, Miðdalur, Hvanneyrardalur, Heydalur, Vattardalur;

Other names: Svinanesfjall, Svinanesfjall, Svínanesfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Svínanesfjall


THU 4.06

7°/1°
1,019 hPa
FRI 5.06

3°/1°
1,025 hPa
SAT 6.06

4°/4°
1,021 hPa
SUN 7.06

6°/5°
1,016 hPa
MON 8.06

7°/6°
1,004 hPa
TUE 9.06

4°/4°
1,007 hPa
WED 10.06

6°/6°
1,021 hPa
THU 11.06

5°/4°
1,016 hPa
FRI 12.06

6°/5°
1,001 hPa
SAT 13.06

6°/5°
1,004 hPa
SUN 14.06

3°/4°
987 hPa
MON 15.06

2°/2°
1,003 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Svínanesfjall


The nearest regions: Vestfirðir, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Flatey, and others.

Svínanesfjall on GoogleMaps

Svínanesfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Svínanesfjall.


Svínanesfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Svínanesfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Svínanesfjall.


Svínanesfjall on Wikimapia

Svínanesfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Svínanesfjall.


Svínanesfjall on HotelsMap

Svínanesfjall on HotelsMap. Svínanesfjall.