Mount Svínagilshryggur on Map 

Mount Svínagilshryggur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Svínagilshryggur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Svínagilshryggur.


 

Main information about Mount Svínagilshryggur

Mount Svínagilshryggur, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 614 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.91667, -21.4.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Svínagilshryggur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykholt; or for traveling near lakes: Kambafoss, Réttarfoss, Sámsstaðavatn, Háafellsvatn, Fiskivatn, Hesþallarvatn, Hólmavatn, Fiskivatn, Þrándarvatn, Tangavatn, Hreðavatn, Haukadalsvatn, Seltjörn; or for climbing on: Svínagil, Illagil, Hvanngil, Mógil, Mælifellsgil, Beigaldagil, Ófærugil, Kálfagil, Ófærugil, Kálfagil, Grákollugil, Þrándargil, Snjófjöll, Tröllakirkja, Geldingafell, Sandur, Baulusandur, Svínagilshryggur, Breiðukinnarsandur, Kotfjall, Öxl, Bani, Háfur, Vatnsfjall, Teigsfjall, Sáta, Haukadalsskarð, Fossaskarð, Klasi, Sáta, Gæsahnúkur, Gamalhnúkar, Litla Baula, Lambahnúkur, Baula, Jörfahnúkur, Hamrabrún, Krossbrún, Fossaskarðabrún, Stafholtstungur, Svínadalur, Örnólfsdalur, Norðurárdalur, Villingadalur, Karlsdalur, Reykjadalur, Bjarnadalur, Miðdalur, Geldingadalur, Suðurárdalur, Haukadalur, Njóladalur, Laxárdalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt, Grabrok Hotel;

Other names: Svinagilshryggur, Svinagilshryggur, Svínagilshryggur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Svínagilshryggur


FRI 10.07

9°/7°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

8°/6°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

10°/6°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

10°/5°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/5°
1,002 hPa
WED 15.07

6°/5°
1,000 hPa
THU 16.07

6°/4°
1,004 hPa
FRI 17.07

6°/2°
1,007 hPa
SAT 18.07

4°/1°
1,009 hPa
SUN 19.07

5°/0°
1,014 hPa
MON 20.07

5°/1°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.07

5°/-1°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Svínagilshryggur


The nearest regions: Borgarbyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reykholt, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt, Grabrok Hotel, and others.

Svínagilshryggur on GoogleMaps

Svínagilshryggur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Svínagilshryggur.


Svínagilshryggur on OpenStreetMaps

Svínagilshryggur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Svínagilshryggur.


Svínagilshryggur on Wikimapia

Svínagilshryggur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Svínagilshryggur.


Svínagilshryggur on HotelsMap

Svínagilshryggur on HotelsMap. Svínagilshryggur.