Mount Svínafell on Map 

Mount Svínafell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Svínafell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Svínafell.


 

Main information about Mount Svínafell

Mount Svínafell, Vestfirðir, Iceland. Elevation 530 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 66.34938, -22.75133.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Svínafell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Leirufjörður, Veiðileysufjörður, Jökulfirðir, Ísafjarðardjúp, Hesteyrarfjörður, Möngufoss, Fljótavatn, Hálsavatn, Rekavíkurvatn; or for climbing on: Hafnarfjall, Tröllafell, Kvíarfjall, Mýrarfjall, Álfsfell, Marðareyrarfjall, Geldingafell, Svínafell, Seljafjall, Miðaftansfell, Skálafell, Fannalagafjall, Staðarhlíð, Kistufell, Snæfjall, Kagrafell, Geirsfjall, Búrfell, Snæfjöll, Hafnarskarð, Atlaskarð, Tindaskarð, Dynjandisskarð, Hlöðuvíkurskarð, Kjaransvíkurskarð, Þorleifsskarð, Tafla, Jökladalshorn, Þórishorn, Lónhorn, Mórilluhorn, Bæjarhorn, Maríuhorn, Beila, Tunguhorn, Kjölur, Nasi, Göltur, Hæll, Múladalur, Innra-Skarð, Ytra-Skarð, Staðardalur, Trölladalur, Jökladalir, Glúmsdalur, Lönguhlíðardalur, Hesteyrardalur, Reyðardalur, Bjarnadalur, Arnardalur;

Other names: Svinafell, Svinafell, Svínafell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Svínafell


SUN 20.10

7°/6°
1,016 hPa
MON 21.10

5°/2°
1,000 hPa
TUE 22.10

-1°/-1°
1,015 hPa
WED 23.10

-1°/-2°
1,022 hPa
THU 24.10

-1°/-1°
1,026 hPa
FRI 25.10

-2°/-1°
1,028 hPa
SAT 26.10

-0°/2°
1,026 hPa
SUN 27.10

3°/4°
1,023 hPa
MON 28.10

4°/3°
1,025 hPa
TUE 29.10

3°/1°
1,029 hPa
WED 30.10

1°/1°
1,031 hPa
THU 31.10

2°/2°
1,023 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Svínafell


Svínafell on GoogleMaps

Svínafell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Svínafell.


Svínafell on OpenStreetMaps

Svínafell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Svínafell.


Svínafell on Wikimapia

Svínafell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Svínafell.


Svínafell on HotelsMap

Svínafell on HotelsMap. Svínafell.