Valley Svínadalur on Map 

Valley Svínadalur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Svínadalur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Valley Svínadalur.


 

Main information about Valley Svínadalur

Valley Svínadalur, Vestfirðir, Iceland. Elevation 278 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.06405, -21.16048.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Valley Svínadalur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Borðeyri; or for traveling near lakes: Hrútafjörður, Réttarfoss, Réttarfoss, Hvítfoss, Kristínarfoss, Býskálarvatn, Geiþólsvatn, Lambhagavatn, Grensvatn, Byrgisvatn, Holtavörðuvatn, Gislavatn, Grunnavatn, Jafnavatn, Fossárvatn, Nesjavatn, Reyðarvatn, Hólmavatn, Pálsselsvatn, Hesþallarvatn, Þverárvötn, Fýlingjavötn, Seltjörn, Fiskivötn; or for climbing on: Hvalshöfðagil, Svínagil, Kikagil, Illagil, Hvanngil, Mógil, Snjófjöll, Tröllakirkja, Geldingafell, Sandur, Baulusandur, Svínagilshryggur, Hjarðarfell, Breiðukinnarsandur, Haukadalsskarð, Fossaskarð, Klasi, Seltindur, Nónborg, Eldborg, Sáta, Gæsahnúkur, Gamalhnúkar, Litla Baula, Lambahnúkur, Hellistungur, Krossbrún, Fossaskarðabrún, Laugarstapi, Hæðasteinn, Grettistak, Hellisdalur, Svínadalur, Mýrdalur, Villingadalur;

Other names: Svinadalur, Svinadalur, Svínadalur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Valley Svínadalur


WED 3.06

9°/4°
1,021 hPa
THU 4.06

6°/1°
1,015 hPa
FRI 5.06

3°/-1°
1,023 hPa
SAT 6.06

7°/5°
1,020 hPa
SUN 7.06

11°/9°
1,017 hPa
MON 8.06

8°/9°
1,015 hPa
TUE 9.06

10°/7°
997 hPa
WED 10.06

7°/5°
1,019 hPa
THU 11.06

11°/7°
1,018 hPa
FRI 12.06

6°/7°
1,002 hPa
SAT 13.06

8°/6°
1,008 hPa
SUN 14.06

9°/7°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Valley Svínadalur


The nearest cities & villages: Borðeyri, and others.

Svínadalur on GoogleMaps

Svínadalur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Svínadalur.


Svínadalur on OpenStreetMaps

Svínadalur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Svínadalur.


Svínadalur on Wikimapia

Svínadalur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Svínadalur.


Svínadalur on HotelsMap

Svínadalur on HotelsMap. Svínadalur.