Mount Svínadalsfjall on Map 

Mount Svínadalsfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Svínadalsfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Svínadalsfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Svínadalsfjall

Mount Svínadalsfjall, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 803 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.4645, -20.13839.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Svínadalsfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Blönduós; or for traveling near lakes: Skínandi, Kerafoss, Rjúkandi, Skessufoss, Dalfoss, Einvígisfoss, Mánafoss, Gilsvatn, Ásendatjörn, Eyjavatn, Skammbeinstjörn, Úlfkelsvatn, Hallarvötn, Svínavatn, Laxárvatn, Hólmavatn, Ástjarnir, Kornsárvatn, Flóðið, Friðmundarvötn, Leirtjarnir, Þórarinsvötn; or for climbing on: Æsustaðafjall, Gunnsteinsstaðafjall, Tungunesmúli, Urðir, Langadalsfjall, Svínadalsfjall, Svartfell, Vatnsdalsfjall, Nautaþúfa, Balaskarð, Geitaskarð, Gaflsskarð, Tröllakirkja, Fannstöð, Tröllabotnar, Illviðrishnjúkur, Sauðahnúkur, Tunguhnúkur, Sandfell, Reykjanybba, Jörundarfell, Bakdalur, Sléttárdalur, Laxárdalur, Svínadalur, Langidalur, Mjóidalur, Sauðadalur, Vatnsdalur; the nearest hotels: Hunavellir;

Other names: Svinadalsfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Svínadalsfjall


WED 16.10

1°/1°
1,006 hPa
THU 17.10

2°/-1°
1,012 hPa
FRI 18.10

1°/-1°
1,017 hPa
SAT 19.10

2°/-1°
1,021 hPa
SUN 20.10

2°/1°
1,020 hPa
MON 21.10

3°/6°
1,004 hPa
TUE 22.10

4°/1°
991 hPa
WED 23.10

0°/-0°
1,003 hPa
THU 24.10

1°/-1°
1,010 hPa
FRI 25.10

-0°/-1°
1,016 hPa
SAT 26.10

-1°/-1°
1,011 hPa
SUN 27.10

-3°/-4°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Svínadalsfjall


The nearest regions: Norðurland Vestra, Blönduósbær, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Blönduós, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hunavellir, and others.

Svínadalsfjall on GoogleMaps

Svínadalsfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Svínadalsfjall.


Svínadalsfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Svínadalsfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Svínadalsfjall.


Svínadalsfjall on Wikimapia

Svínadalsfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Svínadalsfjall.


Svínadalsfjall on HotelsMap

Svínadalsfjall on HotelsMap. Svínadalsfjall.