Lake Svansvíkurvatn on Map 

Lake Svansvíkurvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Svansvíkurvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Svansvíkurvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Svansvíkurvatn

Lake Svansvíkurvatn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.08333, -22.46667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Svansvíkurvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Stykkishólmur; or for traveling near lakes: Álftarfjörður, Álftafjörður, Bakkárfoss, Rjúkandafoss, Keransfoss, Illifoss, Hrafnafoss, Ófeigsfoss, Tröllkonufoss, Nátþagafoss, Mosavatn, Deildarvatn, Svansvíkurvatn, Haukabrekkuvatn, Máfvötn, Fábeinsvötn; or for climbing on: Þverfell, Grafarfjall, Ballarárfjall, Rauðamelsfjall, Klofningur, Háskerðingur, Þrífjöll, Hestur, Botna-Skyrtunna, Úlfarsfell, Rauðakúla, Rauðakúla, Jötunsfell, Drápuhlíðarfjall, Ljósufjöll, Háskaskarð, Skyrtunna, Örlygsstaðahnúkar, Nónhnúkur, Úlfarsfellsháls, Hreggnasi, Djúpiboði, Svörtusker, Hjallanes, Krókasker, Sátudalur, Seljadalur, Núpadalur, Stóri Langidalur, Þórsárdalur, Fanndalur, Svelgsárdalur;

Other names: Svansvikurvatn, Svansvikurvatn, Svansvíkurvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Svansvíkurvatn


THU 13.05

6°/5°
1,024 hPa
FRI 14.05

5°/4°
1,021 hPa
SAT 15.05

6°/4°
1,019 hPa
SUN 16.05

5°/3°
1,017 hPa
MON 17.05

5°/5°
1,017 hPa
TUE 18.05

7°/6°
1,022 hPa
WED 19.05

6°/5°
1,024 hPa
THU 20.05

5°/4°
1,020 hPa
FRI 21.05

6°/6°
1,023 hPa
SAT 22.05

7°/7°
1,028 hPa
SUN 23.05

7°/8°
1,027 hPa
MON 24.05

7°/6°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Svansvíkurvatn


The nearest regions: Eyja- og Miklaholtshreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Stykkishólmur, and others.

Svansvíkurvatn on GoogleMaps

Svansvíkurvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Svansvíkurvatn.


Svansvíkurvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Svansvíkurvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Svansvíkurvatn.


Svansvíkurvatn on Wikimapia

Svansvíkurvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Svansvíkurvatn.


Svansvíkurvatn on HotelsMap

Svansvíkurvatn on HotelsMap. Svansvíkurvatn.