Stykkishólmur on Map 

Stykkishólmur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Stykkishólmur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Stykkishólmur.


 

Main information about Stykkishólmur

Stykkishólmur, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.07537, -22.72977.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Stykkishólmur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Stykkishólmur; or for traveling near lakes: Álftarfjörður, Álftafjörður, Illifoss, Hrafnafoss, Ófeigsfoss, Tröllkonufoss, Nátþagafoss, Svansvíkurvatn, Haukabrekkuvatn, Baulárvallavatn, Selvallavatn, Hraunsfjarðarvatn, Gæshólar; or for climbing on: Þrífjöll, Hestur, Botna-Skyrtunna, Úlfarsfell, Rauðakúla, Rauðakúla, Jötunsfell, Drápuhlíðarfjall, Helgafell, Valabjörg, Grímsfjall, Seljafell, Kerlingarfjall, Hafrafell, Ljósufjöll, Háskaskarð, Kerlingarskarð, Skyrtunna, Örlygsstaðahnúkar, Nónhnúkur, Horn, Elliðatindar, Úlfarsfellsháls, Hreggnasi, Djúpiboði, Brekar, Krókasker, Krummaflögur, Svörtusker, Einbúi, Gassasker, Dritsker, Ólafsboði, Kópaflögur, Kjallakssker, Skarfasker, Mundaflaga, Bölluboði, Djúpboði, Álasker, Núpadalur, Stóri Langidalur, Þórsárdalur, Fanndalur, Svelgsárdalur, Hjarðarfellsdalur, Dökkólfsdalur;

Other names: Stykkisholmur, SYK, Stykkisholmi, Stykkisholmur, Stykkishólmi, Stykkishólmur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Stykkishólmur


SUN 12.07

12°/10°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

12°/10°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

13°/11°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

10°/11°
1,002 hPa
THU 16.07

10°/10°
992 hPa
FRI 17.07

11°/9°
996 hPa
SAT 18.07

11°/8°
1,010 hPa
SUN 19.07

10°/10°
1,021 hPa
MON 20.07

13°/10°
1,021 hPa
TUE 21.07

13°/11°
1,020 hPa
WED 22.07

12°/11°
1,000 hPa
THU 23.07

11°/10°
997 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Stykkishólmur


The nearest cities & villages: Stykkishólmur, and others.

Stykkishólmur on GoogleMaps

Stykkishólmur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Stykkishólmur.


Stykkishólmur on OpenStreetMaps

Stykkishólmur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Stykkishólmur.


Stykkishólmur on Wikimapia

Stykkishólmur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Stykkishólmur.


Stykkishólmur on HotelsMap

Stykkishólmur on HotelsMap. Stykkishólmur.