Peak Strokkur on Map 

Peak Strokkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Strokkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Strokkur.


 

Main information about Peak Strokkur

Peak Strokkur, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 502 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.33738, -20.54186.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Strokkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Fludir, Reykholt, Laugarvatn, Laugarás; or for traveling near lakes: Bruarfoss waterfall, Hagavatn, Álftatjörn, Reiðtjörn, Hagatjörn, Úþlíðarvatn, Flókatjörn, Sandvatn, Langavatn, Prestvatn, Apavatn, Laugarvatn, Sjötjarnir, Hrunalaug, Secret Lagoon Flúðir; or for climbing on: Eldborgir, Brekknafjöll, Fagradalsfjall, Sandfell, Hagafell, Bjarnarfell, Miðfell, Þórólfsfell, Högnhöfði, Vörðufell, Hlöðufell, Rauðafell, Efstadalsfjall, Miðdalsfjall, Skriðan, Þverfell, Stóra-Björnsfell, Helisskarð, Brúarskörð, Selhnúkur, Stórhóll, Kálfstindur, Strokkur, Skriðutindar, Gullkista, Miðdalsskersli, Skriðuhnúkur, Klukkutindar, Ásar, Stakkur, Haukadalur, Kálfársporðar, Skriðukrókur, Fagridalur; the nearest hotels: Geysir, Fludir, Edda Hotel Iki Laugarvatn, Edda Iki Laugarvatn, Edda Ml Laugarvatn, Golden Circle Apartments;

Other names: Strokkur, Strokkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Strokkur


FRI 3.07

9°/8°
1,002 hPa
SAT 4.07

10°/7°
999 hPa
SUN 5.07

11°/7°
1,006 hPa
MON 6.07

11°/7°
1,014 hPa
TUE 7.07

10°/8°
1,014 hPa
WED 8.07

9°/8°
1,012 hPa
THU 9.07

11°/6°
1,011 hPa
FRI 10.07

12°/6°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

8°/7°
1,009 hPa
SUN 12.07

10°/8°
1,012 hPa
MON 13.07

11°/8°
1,018 hPa
TUE 14.07

10°/9°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Strokkur


The nearest regions: Bláskógabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Fludir, Reykholt, Laugarvatn, Laugarás, and others.

Strokkur on GoogleMaps

Strokkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Strokkur.


Strokkur on OpenStreetMaps

Strokkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Strokkur.


Strokkur on Wikimapia

Strokkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Strokkur.


Strokkur on HotelsMap

Strokkur on HotelsMap. Strokkur.