Mount Stóri-Meitill on Map 

Mount Stóri-Meitill on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Stóri-Meitill. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Stóri-Meitill.


 

Main information about Mount Stóri-Meitill

Mount Stóri-Meitill, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 363 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 63.9986, -21.42639.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Stóri-Meitill on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hveragerði, Þorlákshöfn; or for traveling near lakes: Tröllafoss, Þingvallavatn, Drykkjartjörn, Mjóavatn, Stíflisdalsvatn, Leirvogsvatn, Selvatn, Reykjadalur; or for climbing on: Hengill, Skálafell, Skarðsmýrarfjall, Stóri-Meitill, Krossfjöll, Litli-Meitill, Skálafell, Lambafell, Geitafell, Sauðadalshnúkur, Vífilsfell, Esja, Bláfjöll, Lágaskarð, Ólafsskarð, Hrómundartindur, Lakahnúkar, Stakihnúkur, Móskarðshnúkar; the nearest hotels: Ion Luxury Adventure, Hengill;

Other names: Stori-Meitill, Stori-Meitill, Stóri-Meitill.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Stóri-Meitill


TUE 22.09

3°/-0°
993 hPa
WED 23.09

2°/-3°
999 hPa
THU 24.09

1°/-3°
1,012 hPa
FRI 25.09

1°/0°
1,019 hPa
SAT 26.09

5°/3°
1,005 hPa
SUN 27.09

4°/2°
1,000 hPa
MON 28.09

5°/2°
991 hPa
TUE 29.09

4°/1°
992 hPa
WED 30.09

4°/0°
988 hPa
THU 1.10

1°/-2°
998 hPa
FRI 2.10

-0°/-4°
1,015 hPa
SAT 3.10

-0°/-1°
1,024 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Stóri-Meitill


The nearest regions: Hveragerðisbær, Sveitarfélagið Ölfus, Mosfellsbaer, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hveragerði, Þorlákshöfn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Ion Luxury Adventure, Hengill, and others.

Stóri-Meitill on GoogleMaps

Stóri-Meitill on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Stóri-Meitill.


Stóri-Meitill on OpenStreetMaps

Stóri-Meitill on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Stóri-Meitill.


Stóri-Meitill on Wikimapia

Stóri-Meitill on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Stóri-Meitill.


Stóri-Meitill on HotelsMap

Stóri-Meitill on HotelsMap. Stóri-Meitill.