Peak Stórhóll on Map 

Peak Stórhóll on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Stórhóll. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Stórhóll.


 

Main information about Peak Stórhóll

Peak Stórhóll, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 507 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.31487, -20.36583.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Stórhóll on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Fludir, Reykholt, Laugarás, Tungufell; or for traveling near lakes: Bruarfoss waterfall, Sandvatn, Hagavatn, Álftatjörn, Reiðtjörn, Hagatjörn, Úþlíðarvatn, Flókatjörn, Sandvatn, Langavatn, Prestvatn, Sjötjarnir, Hrunalaug, Secret Lagoon Flúðir; or for climbing on: Eldborgir, Brekknafjöll, Fagradalsfjall, Sandfell, Hagafell, Bjarnarfell, Miðfell, Þórólfsfell, Högnhöfði, Vörðufell, Hlöðufell, Rauðafell, Efstadalsfjall, Helisskarð, Brúarskörð, Selhnúkur, Stórhóll, Kálfstindur, Strokkur, Skriðutindar, Stakkur, Haukadalur, Kálfársporðar, Skriðukrókur; the nearest hotels: Geysir, Fludir, Edda Hotel Iki Laugarvatn, Edda Iki Laugarvatn, Edda Ml Laugarvatn;

Other names: Storholl.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Stórhóll


WED 15.07

11°/8°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

10°/7°
982 hPa
FRI 17.07

7°/4°
993 hPa
SAT 18.07

8°/3°
1,006 hPa
SUN 19.07

9°/4°
1,018 hPa
MON 20.07

11°/5°
1,018 hPa
TUE 21.07

9°/7°
1,020 hPa
WED 22.07

10°/8°
1,016 hPa
THU 23.07

9°/9°
1,013 hPa
FRI 24.07

10°/9°
1,010 hPa
SAT 25.07

8°/6°
1,010 hPa
SUN 26.07

7°/4°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Stórhóll


The nearest regions: Bláskógabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Fludir, Reykholt, Laugarás, Tungufell, and others.

Stórhóll on GoogleMaps

Stórhóll on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Stórhóll.


Stórhóll on OpenStreetMaps

Stórhóll on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Stórhóll.


Stórhóll on Wikimapia

Stórhóll on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Stórhóll.


Stórhóll on HotelsMap

Stórhóll on HotelsMap. Stórhóll.