Lake Stóravatn on Map 

Lake Stóravatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Stóravatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Stóravatn.


 

Main information about Lake Stóravatn

Lake Stóravatn, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.75, -24.03333.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Stóravatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Patreksfjörður, Talknafjordur; or for traveling near lakes: Patreksfjörður, Vestfirðir, Tálknafjörður, Stóravatn; or for climbing on: Skagafjall, Skálarfjall, Helgafell, Tóarfjall, Fagrimúli, Skjöldur, Langafjall, Krókalaut, Skjöldur, Grandahorn, Nónhóll, Kirkjubólsnúpur, Litlidalshorn, Klúkuhorn, Stórahorn, Eiríkshorn, Jóreiður, Miðmundahorn, Kópur, Hvilftarsker, Kópaflaga, Bárðarboði, Lokinhamradalur, Nesdalur, Gilsdalur, Hringsdalur, Hólsdalur, Djúpidalur, Fagridalur, Miklidalur, Fífustaðadalur, Selárdalur, Krossadalur, Hvannadalur, Miðdalur, Kálfadalur, Yztidalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Eastfjords, Fosshotel Westfjords;

Other names: Storavatn, Storavatn, Stóravatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Stóravatn


THU 4.06

8°/3°
1,019 hPa
FRI 5.06

3°/4°
1,026 hPa
SAT 6.06

4°/5°
1,021 hPa
SUN 7.06

6°/5°
1,016 hPa
MON 8.06

7°/7°
1,001 hPa
TUE 9.06

6°/5°
1,003 hPa
WED 10.06

6°/7°
1,018 hPa
THU 11.06

6°/5°
1,014 hPa
FRI 12.06

6°/6°
1,003 hPa
SAT 13.06

7°/7°
1,012 hPa
SUN 14.06

6°/5°
1,005 hPa
MON 15.06

6°/6°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Stóravatn


The nearest regions: Tálknafjarðarhreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Patreksfjörður, Vestfirðir, Tálknafjörður, Stóravatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Patreksfjörður, Talknafjordur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Eastfjords, Fosshotel Westfjords, and others.

Stóravatn on GoogleMaps

Stóravatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Stóravatn.


Stóravatn on OpenStreetMaps

Stóravatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Stóravatn.


Stóravatn on Wikimapia

Stóravatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Stóravatn.


Stóravatn on HotelsMap

Stóravatn on HotelsMap. Stóravatn.