Mount Stóra-Björnsfell on Map 

Mount Stóra-Björnsfell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Stóra-Björnsfell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Stóra-Björnsfell.


 

Main information about Mount Stóra-Björnsfell

Mount Stóra-Björnsfell, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 929 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.49556, -20.69654.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Stóra-Björnsfell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Bruarfoss waterfall, Sandvatn, Langavatn, Prestvatn; or for climbing on: Deildargil, Þórólfsfell, Högnhöfði, Hlöðufell, Hafrafell, Rauðafell, Efstadalsfjall, Miðdalsfjall, Prestahnúkur, Skriðan, Hádegisfell, Strútur, Þverfell, Stóra-Björnsfell, Litla-Björnsfell, Selfjall, Bæjarfell, Tunga, Hrúðurkarlar, Ok, Lambafell, Hrafnabjörg, Fanntófell, Helisskarð, Flosaskarð, Brúarskörð, Klakkur, Strokkur, Jökulkrókur, Skriðutindar, Gullkista, Miðdalsskersli, Skriðuhnúkur, Hádegishnúkar, Klukkutindar, Ásar, Kerling, Karl, Kálfstindar, Vinnumannahnúkur, Skefilfjall, Langihryggur, Tindaskagi, Kálfársporðar, Skriðukrókur, Þórisdalur, Fagridalur, Langidalur, Kaldidalur, Hrossadalur, Kaldidalur, Skjaldbreiður;

Other names: Stora-Bjornsfell, Stora-Bjornsfell, Stóra-Björnsfell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Stóra-Björnsfell


FRI 10.07

10°/8°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

7°/6°
1,011 hPa
SUN 12.07

7°/5°
1,010 hPa
MON 13.07

7°/6°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/6°
1,006 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/6°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

6°/4°
988 hPa
FRI 17.07

3°/2°
1,000 hPa
SAT 18.07

5°/4°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

6°/3°
1,007 hPa
MON 20.07

5°/3°
1,012 hPa
TUE 21.07

7°/4°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Stóra-Björnsfell


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Bruarfoss waterfall, Sandvatn, Langavatn, Prestvatn, and others.

Stóra-Björnsfell on GoogleMaps

Stóra-Björnsfell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Stóra-Björnsfell.


Stóra-Björnsfell on OpenStreetMaps

Stóra-Björnsfell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Stóra-Björnsfell.


Stóra-Björnsfell on Wikimapia

Stóra-Björnsfell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Stóra-Björnsfell.


Stóra-Björnsfell on HotelsMap

Stóra-Björnsfell on HotelsMap. Stóra-Björnsfell.