Rock Stöng on Map 

Rock Stöng on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Stöng. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Rock Stöng.


 

Main information about Rock Stöng

Rock Stöng, Vestfirðir, Iceland. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.51057, -22.93517.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Rock Stöng on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Flatey; or for traveling near lakes: Skálmarfjörður, Vattarfjörður, Mjóifjörður, Kerlingarfjörður, Kjálkafjörður, Djúpavatn, Kjálkavatn, Hólmavatn, Stóra Eyjarvatn, Öskjuvatn, Krókavatn, Vatnsdalsvatn, Eyjarvatn; or for climbing on: Draugagil, Illugil, Skálmarnesmúli, Skálmarnesmúlafjall, Auðnaöxl, Botnshnúkur, Svörtusker, Prestaflaga, Æðarsker, Stöng, Sendlingaklettur, Brekar, Veiðileysa, Svartbakasker, Svörtusker, Einbúi, Kjallakssker, Skarfasker, Mundaflaga, Bölluboði, Álasker, Þorfinnssker, Kirkjusker, Oddleifssker, Prestsker, Æðarsker, Gæsadalur, Vattardalur, Þingmannadalur, Öskjudalur, Vatnsdalur;

Other names: Stong, Stong, Stöng.

12 day Weather Forecast - Rock Stöng


SAT 30.05

8°/8°
1,015 hPa
SUN 31.05

7°/6°
1,016 hPa
MON 1.06

7°/7°
1,019 hPa
TUE 2.06

8°/7°
1,028 hPa
WED 3.06

8°/8°
1,017 hPa
THU 4.06

7°/7°
1,022 hPa
FRI 5.06

7°/7°
1,024 hPa
SAT 6.06

7°/8°
1,020 hPa
SUN 7.06

8°/8°
1,010 hPa
MON 8.06

7°/7°
1,006 hPa
TUE 9.06

7°/7°
1,018 hPa
WED 10.06

8°/8°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Rock Stöng


The nearest cities & villages: Flatey, and others.

Stöng on GoogleMaps

Stöng on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Stöng.


Stöng on OpenStreetMaps

Stöng on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Stöng.


Stöng on Wikimapia

Stöng on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Stöng.


Stöng on HotelsMap

Stöng on HotelsMap. Stöng.