Lake Stíflisdalsvatn on Map 

Lake Stíflisdalsvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Stíflisdalsvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Stíflisdalsvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Stíflisdalsvatn

Lake Stíflisdalsvatn, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.24758, -21.32563.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Stíflisdalsvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hveragerði; or for traveling near lakes: Öxarárfoss, Glymur, Tröllafoss, Þingvallavatn, Eiríksvatn, Hvalvatn, Sandvatn, Drykkjartjörn, Myrkavatn, Mjóavatn, Stíflisdalsvatn, Leirvogsvatn, Krókatjarnir, Reykjadalur; or for climbing on: Hvítserkur, Botnssúlur, Hvalfell, Búrfell, Hengill, Skálafell, Kjölur, Hlíðar, Múlafjall, Skarðsmýrarfjall, Þrándarstaðafjall, Stóri-Meitill, Írafell, Litli-Meitill, Skálafell, Brekkukambur, Lambafell, Möðruvallaháls, Álftaskarðsþúfa, Sauðadalshnúkur, Lágaskarð, Ólafsskarð, Hrómundartindur, Borgir, Lakahnúkar, Þyrill, Stakihnúkur, Móskarðshnúkar, Lögberg, Manndrápsklakkur, Þrætusker, Þríklakkur, Stóriklakkur, Bjartey, Miðsandsflúðir, Brynjudalur, Botnsdalur, Hjaltadalur, Litlasandsdalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel Örk, Ion Luxury Adventure, Hengill;

Other names: Stiflisdalsvatn, Stiflisdalsvatn, Stíflisdalsvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Stíflisdalsvatn


SUN 12.07

12°/9°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

13°/10°
1,009 hPa
TUE 14.07

15°/11°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

10°/11°
1,003 hPa
THU 16.07

9°/8°
995 hPa
FRI 17.07

8°/7°
999 hPa
SAT 18.07

11°/7°
1,007 hPa
SUN 19.07

10°/8°
1,020 hPa
MON 20.07

14°/8°
1,021 hPa
TUE 21.07

15°/10°
1,020 hPa
WED 22.07

11°/9°
1,002 hPa
THU 23.07

9°/8°
998 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Stíflisdalsvatn


The nearest regions: Hveragerðisbær, Sveitarfélagið Ölfus, Kjósarhreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hveragerði, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel Örk, Ion Luxury Adventure, Hengill, and others.

Stíflisdalsvatn on GoogleMaps

Stíflisdalsvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Stíflisdalsvatn.


Stíflisdalsvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Stíflisdalsvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Stíflisdalsvatn.


Stíflisdalsvatn on Wikimapia

Stíflisdalsvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Stíflisdalsvatn.


Stíflisdalsvatn on HotelsMap

Stíflisdalsvatn on HotelsMap. Stíflisdalsvatn.