Rocks Steindórseyjar on Map 

Rocks Steindórseyjar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Steindórseyjar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Rocks Steindórseyjar.


 

Main information about Rocks Steindórseyjar

Rocks Steindórseyjar, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.08897, -22.24572.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Rocks Steindórseyjar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hvammsfjörður, Bakkárfoss, Rjúkandafoss, Keransfoss, Hítarvatn, Grensvatn, Hlíðarvatn, Götuvatn, Svínavatn, Oddastaðavatn, Mosavatn, Deildarvatn, Hólmlátursvötn, Lönguvötn, Eylifsvötn, Máfvötn, Fábeinsvötn; or for climbing on: Hrossagil, Skeggöxl, Hólkotsmúli, Tungumúli, Klifsborg, Skálarfjall, Hrossaborg, Breiðabólsstaðafjall, Svarþamar, Fagradalsfjall, Hróbjargastaðafjall, Tindafjall, Þverfjall, Hlíðarmúli, Borgir, Tungumúli, Kollfjall, Þverfell, Grafarfjall, Ballarárfjall, Rauðamelsfjall, Klofningur, Háskerðingur, Svínaskarð, Geirhnúkar, Hafratindur, Kaldurshólmi, Steindórseyjar, Svörtusker, Hjallanes, Dunkardalur, Grensdalur, Seljadalur, Djúpidalur, Hellisdalur, Helludalur, Flekkudalur, Búðardalur, Haffjardalur, Hrútadalur, Villingadalur, Galtardalur, Heydalur, Hnappadalur, Sátudalur, Seljadalur;

Other names: Steindorseyjar, Steindorsey, Steindorseyjar, Steindórsey, Steindórseyjar.

12 day Weather Forecast - Rocks Steindórseyjar


TUE 7.07

13°/10°
1,014 hPa
WED 8.07

12°/9°
1,013 hPa
THU 9.07

11°/9°
1,014 hPa
FRI 10.07

11°/11°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.07

13°/11°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

12°/11°
1,012 hPa
MON 13.07

14°/12°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

12°/10°
988 hPa
WED 15.07

13°/10°
991 hPa
THU 16.07

12°/9°
993 hPa
FRI 17.07

10°/9°
1,001 hPa
SAT 18.07

13°/10°
1,001 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Rocks Steindórseyjar


Steindórseyjar on GoogleMaps

Steindórseyjar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Steindórseyjar.


Steindórseyjar on OpenStreetMaps

Steindórseyjar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Steindórseyjar.


Steindórseyjar on Wikimapia

Steindórseyjar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Steindórseyjar.


Steindórseyjar on HotelsMap

Steindórseyjar on HotelsMap. Steindórseyjar.