Peak Snjófell on Map 

Peak Snjófell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Snjófell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Snjófell.


 

Main information about Peak Snjófell

Peak Snjófell, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 837 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.33526, -20.42257.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Snjófell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Einvígisfoss, Hólavatn, Skútatjörn, Hásteinsvatn, Kleppuvatn, Baðstofuvatn, Ástjarnir, Þrístikla, Melrakkavatn, Hólmavatn, Kornsárvatn, Krókavatn, Flóðið, Bergsvatn, Skálsvatn, Bergsárvatn, Hóp, Vesturhópsvatn; or for climbing on: Svartfell, Vatnsdalsfjall, Nautaþúfa, Suðurmannasandfell, Víðidalsfjall, Rófuskarð, Sandfell, Reykjanybba, Jörundarfell, Snjófell, Krossdalskúla, Ásmundarnúpur, Rauðkollur, Urðarfell, Hrossakambur, Ásgeirsárhlass, Mjóidalur, Sauðadalur, Vatnsdalur, Krossdalur, Melrakkadalur, Viðidalur; the nearest hotels: Hunavellir;

Other names: Snjofell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Snjófell


FRI 15.11

3°/-1°
1,003 hPa
SAT 16.11

-2°/-3°
1,002 hPa
SUN 17.11

-3°/-5°
1,015 hPa
MON 18.11

-4°/-3°
1,016 hPa
TUE 19.11

-3°/-3°
1,018 hPa
WED 20.11

-4°/-4°
1,019 hPa
THU 21.11

-4°/-1°
1,020 hPa
FRI 22.11

0°/1°
1,018 hPa
SAT 23.11

2°/1°
1,021 hPa
SUN 24.11

1°/3°
1,022 hPa
MON 25.11

2°/1°
1,022 hPa
TUE 26.11

1°/2°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Snjófell


The nearest hotels: Hunavellir, and others.

Snjófell on GoogleMaps

Snjófell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Snjófell.


Snjófell on OpenStreetMaps

Snjófell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Snjófell.


Snjófell on Wikimapia

Snjófell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Snjófell.


Snjófell on HotelsMap

Snjófell on HotelsMap. Snjófell.