Mount Snjófannaás on Map 

Mount Snjófannaás on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Snjófannaás. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Snjófannaás.


 

Main information about Mount Snjófannaás

Mount Snjófannaás, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 588 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.33792, -21.6405.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Snjófannaás on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Búðardalur; or for traveling near lakes: Bitrufjörður, Gilsfjörður, Kristínarfoss, Gullfoss, Hólmavatn, Pálsselsvatn, Hesþallarvatn, Hnúksvatn, Krossaxlavatn, Fremstavatn, Þrándarvatn, Grunnavatn, Tangavatn, Krossárvatn, Neðstavatn, Haukadalsvatn, Slýjuvatn, Breiðarvatn, Deildarvatn, Þaravatn, Lambadalsvatn, Laugavatn, Fiskivötn, Fýlingjavötn; or for climbing on: Deild, Kikagil, Þrándargil, Rjettargil, Hjarðarfell, Sandfell, Rjúpnafell, Vatnsfjall, Hrútafell, Þverbrún, Gaflfell, Snjófannaás, Sandfell, Ásgarðsfjall, Hraun, Hvolsfjall, Garpsdalsfjall, Bakkasnjófjöll, Miðfjall, Illviti, Hólkonuhnúkur, Múlahyrna, Ljárskógafjall, Glerárskógafjall, Auðarsteinn, Þambárvalladalur, Krossárdalur, Þruðardalur, Haukadalur, Norðdalur, Mókollsdalur, Steinadalur, Ljárdalur, Snjófannadalur, Laxárdalur, Brekkudalur, Vatnadalur, Glerdalur, Brekkudalur, Hraundalur, Ólafsdalur, Svínadalur, Seljadalur, Hvítidalur, Sælingsdalur, Hvolsdalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Laugar I Saelingsdal, Edda Laugar I Sealingsdal;

Other names: Snjofannaas, Snjofannaas, Snjófannaás.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Snjófannaás


THU 3.12

-11°/-11°
1,020 hPa
FRI 4.12

-12°/-14°
1,033 hPa
SAT 5.12

-16°/-16°
1,025 hPa
SUN 6.12

-10°/-10°
1,017 hPa
MON 7.12

-9°/-6°
1,009 hPa
TUE 8.12

-6°/-6°
1,011 hPa
WED 9.12

-8°/-8°
1,002 hPa
THU 10.12

-5°/-5°
988 hPa
FRI 11.12

-0°/-0°
981 hPa
SAT 12.12

-5°/-5°
980 hPa
SUN 13.12

-2°/-6°
989 hPa
MON 14.12

-3°/-2°
993 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Snjófannaás


The nearest regions: Dalabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Búðardalur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Laugar I Saelingsdal, Edda Laugar I Sealingsdal, and others.

Snjófannaás on GoogleMaps

Snjófannaás on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Snjófannaás.


Snjófannaás on OpenStreetMaps

Snjófannaás on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Snjófannaás.


Snjófannaás on Wikimapia

Snjófannaás on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Snjófannaás.


Snjófannaás on HotelsMap

Snjófannaás on HotelsMap. Snjófannaás.