Peak Smjörhnúkar on Map 

Peak Smjörhnúkar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Smjörhnúkar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Smjörhnúkar.


 

Main information about Peak Smjörhnúkar

Peak Smjörhnúkar, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 794 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.86303, -21.86453.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Smjörhnúkar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Búðardalur; or for traveling near lakes: Hvammsfjörður, Kattarfoss, Vikravatn, Langavatn, Háleiksvatn, Hítarvatn, Grjótárvatn, Bretavatn, Sauravatn, Miðvatn, Hólmlátursvötn, Lönguvötn; or for climbing on: Nónfjall, Hestur, Hrútaborg, Viðimúli, Þrúðufell, Hólsfjall, Þrúðufell, Tröllakirkja, Hellufjall, Grímsstaðamúli, Háleiksmúli, Helgufell, Dagmálafjall, Klifsborg, Skálarfjall, Breiðabólsstaðafjall, Hróbjargastaðafjall, Álftaskarð, Selskarð, Smjörhnúkar, Lambahnúkar, Smjörhnúkar, Svörtutindar, Geirhnúkar, Hrútaborg, Borgarhraunseggjar, Grjótás, Sneisar, Kaldurshólmi, Vífilsdalur, Rangárdalur, Viðidalur, Langavatnsdalur, Laugardalur, Þrúðudalur, Hafradalur, Kvígindisdalur, Grenjadalur, Bustardalur, Hraundalur, Þórarinsdalur, Dunkardalur, Stefningardalur, Hítardalur, Djúpidalur, Hítardalur, Hellisdalur, Kaldárdalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Laugar I Sealingsdal;

Other names: Smjorhnukar, Smjorhnukar, Smjörhnúkar.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Smjörhnúkar


FRI 10.04

-3°/-3°
1,018 hPa
SAT 11.04

0°/-3°
1,009 hPa
SUN 12.04

-1°/-0°
1,029 hPa
MON 13.04

2°/1°
1,017 hPa
TUE 14.04

1°/2°
1,004 hPa
WED 15.04

-0°/-1°
1,003 hPa
THU 16.04

1°/1°
1,014 hPa
FRI 17.04

2°/-1°
1,003 hPa
SAT 18.04

0°/-1°
996 hPa
SUN 19.04

-1°/-3°
994 hPa
MON 20.04

2°/3°
1,006 hPa
TUE 21.04

5°/2°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Smjörhnúkar


The nearest regions: Vesturland, Dalabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Búðardalur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Laugar I Sealingsdal, and others.

Smjörhnúkar on GoogleMaps

Smjörhnúkar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Smjörhnúkar.


Smjörhnúkar on OpenStreetMaps

Smjörhnúkar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Smjörhnúkar.


Smjörhnúkar on Wikimapia

Smjörhnúkar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Smjörhnúkar.


Smjörhnúkar on HotelsMap

Smjörhnúkar on HotelsMap. Smjörhnúkar.