Lake Slýjuvatn on Map 

Lake Slýjuvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Slýjuvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Slýjuvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Slýjuvatn

Lake Slýjuvatn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.18069, -21.62951.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Slýjuvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Búðardalur; or for traveling near lakes: Gilsfjörður, Kristínarfoss, Gullfoss, Hólmavatn, Pálsselsvatn, Hesþallarvatn, Hnúksvatn, Krossaxlavatn, Fremstavatn, Þrándarvatn, Grunnavatn, Tangavatn, Neðstavatn, Haukadalsvatn, Slýjuvatn, Breiðarvatn, Deildarvatn, Lambadalsvatn, Fiskivötn, Fýlingjavötn; or for climbing on: Kikagil, Hvanngil, Mógil, Kálfagil, Þrándargil, Rjettargil, Hjarðarfell, Sandfell, Rjúpnafell, Háfur, Vatnsfjall, Hrútafell, Gaflfell, Snjófannaás, Sandfell, Ásgarðsfjall, Hvolsfjall, Miðfjall, Illviti, Gamalhnúkar, Lambahnúkur, Jörfahnúkur, Hólkonuhnúkur, Múlahyrna, Ljárskógafjall, Glerárskógafjall, Auðarsteinn, Þambárvalladalur, Reykjadalur, Geldingadalur, Haukadalur, Norðdalur, Ljárdalur, Snjófannadalur, Laxárdalur, Glerdalur, Brekkudalur, Ólafsdalur, Svínadalur, Seljadalur, Hvítidalur, Sælingsdalur, Hvolsdalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Laugar I Saelingsdal, Edda Laugar I Sealingsdal;

Other names: Slyjuvatn, Slyjuvatn, Slýjuvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Slýjuvatn


FRI 10.07

11°/10°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

12°/10°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

13°/8°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

14°/8°
1,007 hPa
TUE 14.07

12°/8°
1,008 hPa
WED 15.07

11°/10°
1,003 hPa
THU 16.07

13°/11°
992 hPa
FRI 17.07

14°/8°
1,001 hPa
SAT 18.07

14°/8°
1,001 hPa
SUN 19.07

9°/6°
1,007 hPa
MON 20.07

8°/3°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.07

9°/6°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Slýjuvatn


The nearest regions: Dalabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Búðardalur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Laugar I Saelingsdal, Edda Laugar I Sealingsdal, and others.

Slýjuvatn on GoogleMaps

Slýjuvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Slýjuvatn.


Slýjuvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Slýjuvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Slýjuvatn.


Slýjuvatn on Wikimapia

Slýjuvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Slýjuvatn.


Slýjuvatn on HotelsMap

Slýjuvatn on HotelsMap. Slýjuvatn.