Lake Skútatjörn on Map 

Lake Skútatjörn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skútatjörn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Skútatjörn.


 

Main information about Lake Skútatjörn

Lake Skútatjörn, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.2043, -20.22755.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Skútatjörn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Skínandi, Kerafoss, Rjúkandi, Skessufoss, Dalfoss, Einvígisfoss, Galtarvatn, Svínavatn, Hallarvötn, Þrístikla, Gedduvatn, Gilsvatn, Þórarinsvatn, Vestara-Gilsvatn, Litla-Þórarinsvatn, Langavatn, Hólavatn, Skútatjörn, Valdavatn, Hásteinsvatn, Kleppuvatn, Baðstofuvatn, Ástjarnir, Þrístikla, Melrakkavatn, Hólmavatn, Kornsárvatn, Arnarvatn-Stóra, Krókavatn, Bergsvatn, Mjóavatn, Skálsvatn, Kolgrímsvötn; or for climbing on: Bláfell, Svartfell, Vatnsdalsfjall, Suðurmannasandfell, Gaflsskarð, Rófuskarð, Sandfell, Snjófell, Vatnsdalur;

Other names: Skutatjorn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Skútatjörn


SAT 30.05

11°/6°
1,017 hPa
SUN 31.05

3°/2°
1,015 hPa
MON 1.06

5°/4°
1,021 hPa
TUE 2.06

9°/6°
1,027 hPa
WED 3.06

10°/4°
1,017 hPa
THU 4.06

6°/3°
1,021 hPa
FRI 5.06

9°/4°
1,024 hPa
SAT 6.06

9°/8°
1,019 hPa
SUN 7.06

8°/5°
1,011 hPa
MON 8.06

6°/4°
1,006 hPa
TUE 9.06

10°/8°
1,016 hPa
WED 10.06

11°/10°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Skútatjörn


The nearest regions: Norðurland Vestra, and others.

Skútatjörn on GoogleMaps

Skútatjörn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Skútatjörn.


Skútatjörn on OpenStreetMaps

Skútatjörn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skútatjörn.


Skútatjörn on Wikimapia

Skútatjörn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skútatjörn.


Skútatjörn on HotelsMap

Skútatjörn on HotelsMap. Skútatjörn.