Skorradalshreppur on Map 

Skorradalshreppur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skorradalshreppur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Skorradalshreppur.


 

Main information about Skorradalshreppur

Skorradalshreppur, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.51667, -21.5.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Skorradalshreppur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykholt; or for traveling near lakes: Hvalfjörður, Hrísbrekknafoss, Tröllfossar, Laxfoss, Smirlatjörn, Þrándarvatn, Skorradalsvatn, Draghálsvatn, Blundsvatn, Meðalfellsvatn, Krókatjörn, Hrafnatjarnir; or for climbing on: Kjölur, Hlíðar, Múlafjall, Þrándarstaðafjall, Lundarháls, Írafell, Brekkukambur, Skorradalsháls, Dragafell, Möðruvallaháls, Álftaskarðsþúfa, Þúfufjall, Meðalfell, Miðfjall, Mófell, Eyrarfjall, Borgir, Þyrill, Krossöxl, Ferstikluháls, Skálatindur, Þornýartindur, Tindstaðahnúkur, Stafholtstungur, Kambur, Saurbæjarháls, Kalastaðaháls, Svarfshólsháls, Skarðskambur, Manndrápsklakkur, Þrætusker, Þríklakkur, Stóriklakkur, Bjartey, Snekkja, Mariusker, Miðsandsflúðir, Brynjudalur, Lundarreykjadalur, Botnsdalur, Engjadalur, Hjaltadalur, Flókadalur, Grafardalur, Litlasandsdalur, Þjófadalur, Geldinga-Dragi, Kaldidalur, Hornsárdalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt, Hotel Glymur, Hvalfjörður;

Other names: Skorradalshreppur, Skorradalshreppur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Skorradalshreppur


MON 1.06

9°/8°
1,022 hPa
TUE 2.06

12°/8°
1,027 hPa
WED 3.06

10°/9°
1,020 hPa
THU 4.06

12°/5°
1,009 hPa
FRI 5.06

6°/1°
1,021 hPa
SAT 6.06

8°/6°
1,021 hPa
SUN 7.06

12°/9°
1,014 hPa
MON 8.06

14°/7°
1,007 hPa
TUE 9.06

10°/7°
1,005 hPa
WED 10.06

9°/8°
1,008 hPa
THU 11.06

12°/9°
1,015 hPa
FRI 12.06

9°/8°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Skorradalshreppur


The nearest regions: Kjósarhreppur, Skorradalshreppur, Hvalfjarðarsveit, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reykholt, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt, Hotel Glymur, Hvalfjörður, and others.

Skorradalshreppur on GoogleMaps

Skorradalshreppur on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Skorradalshreppur.


Skorradalshreppur on OpenStreetMaps

Skorradalshreppur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Skorradalshreppur.


Skorradalshreppur on Wikimapia

Skorradalshreppur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Skorradalshreppur.


Skorradalshreppur on HotelsMap

Skorradalshreppur on HotelsMap. Skorradalshreppur.