Volcano Skjaldbreiður on Map 

Volcano Skjaldbreiður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skjaldbreiður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Volcano Skjaldbreiður.


 

Main information about Volcano Skjaldbreiður

Volcano Skjaldbreiður, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 1060 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.40886, -20.75059.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Volcano Skjaldbreiður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Laugarvatn; or for traveling near lakes: Prestvatn, Apavatn, Laugarvatn, Brunnavatn, Sandkluftavatn, Uxavatn, Urriðatjörn; or for climbing on: Valagil, Rauðafell, Efstadalsfjall, Miðdalsfjall, Prestahnúkur, Skriðan, Hádegisfell, Þverfell, Stóra-Björnsfell, Kerhólakambur, Litla-Björnsfell, Hrúðurkarlar, Ok, Hrafnabjörg, Fanntófell, Lágafell, Ármannsfell, Goðaskarð, Jökulkrókur, Skriðutindar, Gullkista, Miðdalsskersli, Skriðuhnúkur, Hádegishnúkar, Klukkutindar, Ásar, Kerling, Karl, Kálfstindar, Vinnumannahnúkur, Reyðarbarmur, Oköxl, Skefilfjall, Langihryggur, Tindaskagi, Langás, Tröllháls, Skriðukrókur, Þórisdalur, Fagridalur, Langidalur, Kaldidalur, Hrossadalur, Kaldidalur, Leirárdalur, Skjaldbreiður; the nearest hotels: Golden Circle Apartments;

Other names: Skjaldbreidur, Skjaldbreidhur, Skjaldbreiður.

12 day Weather Forecast - Volcano Skjaldbreiður


WED 8.04

-5°/-11°
1,020 hPa
THU 9.04

-6°/-8°
1,023 hPa
FRI 10.04

-3°/-4°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.04

-2°/-7°
1,015 hPa
SUN 12.04

-2°/-1°
1,029 hPa
MON 13.04

-2°/-4°
1,013 hPa
TUE 14.04

-3°/-7°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.04

-5°/-7°
1,011 hPa
THU 16.04

-7°/-11°
1,010 hPa
FRI 17.04

-10°/-14°
1,019 hPa
SAT 18.04

-10°/-11°
1,032 hPa
SUN 19.04

-5°/-5°
1,033 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Volcano Skjaldbreiður


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Prestvatn, Apavatn, Laugarvatn, Brunnavatn, Sandkluftavatn, Uxavatn, Urriðatjörn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Laugarvatn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Golden Circle Apartments, and others.

Skjaldbreiður on GoogleMaps

Skjaldbreiður on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Skjaldbreiður.


Skjaldbreiður on OpenStreetMaps

Skjaldbreiður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skjaldbreiður.


Skjaldbreiður on Wikimapia

Skjaldbreiður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skjaldbreiður.


Skjaldbreiður on HotelsMap

Skjaldbreiður on HotelsMap. Skjaldbreiður.