Lake Skipavatn on Map 

Lake Skipavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skipavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Skipavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Skipavatn

Lake Skipavatn, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 63.83134, -20.98841.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Skipavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Selfoss, Hveragerði, Eyrarbakki, Stokkseyri; or for traveling near lakes: Galtartjörn, Krákuvatn, Rauðavatn, Miklavatn, Bæjarvatn, Álftavatn, Skipavatn, Reykjadalur; or for climbing on: Kerið, Ingólfsfjall; the nearest hotels: Lambastadir Guesthouse, Hotel Selfoss, Foss Nesbud, Fosshotel Nesbud, Icelandair Hotel Hengill, Fosshotel Ingolfur, Hotel Örk;

Other names: Skipavatn, Skipavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Skipavatn


TUE 22.09

7°/5°
993 hPa
WED 23.09

5°/2°
999 hPa
THU 24.09

5°/2°
1,012 hPa
FRI 25.09

5°/5°
1,019 hPa
SAT 26.09

8°/8°
1,005 hPa
SUN 27.09

8°/7°
1,000 hPa
MON 28.09

9°/7°
991 hPa
TUE 29.09

7°/6°
991 hPa
WED 30.09

8°/5°
987 hPa
THU 1.10

5°/3°
997 hPa
FRI 2.10

4°/1°
1,014 hPa
SAT 3.10

3°/5°
1,024 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Skipavatn


The nearest regions: Flóahreppur, Sveitarfélagið Árborg, Hveragerðisbær, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Galtartjörn, Krákuvatn, Rauðavatn, Miklavatn, Bæjarvatn, Álftavatn, Skipavatn, Reykjadalur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Selfoss, Hveragerði, Eyrarbakki, Stokkseyri, and others.

The nearest mountains: Kerið, Ingólfsfjall, and others.

Skipavatn on GoogleMaps

Skipavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Skipavatn.


Skipavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Skipavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skipavatn.


Skipavatn on Wikimapia

Skipavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skipavatn.


Skipavatn on HotelsMap

Skipavatn on HotelsMap. Skipavatn.