Lake Skeiðárvatn on Map 

Lake Skeiðárvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skeiðárvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Skeiðárvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Skeiðárvatn

Lake Skeiðárvatn, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.82047, -22.57176.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Skeiðárvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Reykjarfjörður, Vatnsfjörður, Kollafjörður, Mjóifjörður, Kvígindisfjörður, Skálmarfjörður, Vattarfjörður, Skötufjörður, Mjóifjörður, Kerlingarfjörður, Saurdalsvatn, Gufudalsvatn, Neðra-Selvatn, Skeiðárvatn, Fremra-Selvatn, Krókavatn, Djúpavatn, Laugabólsvatn, Efstadalsvatn, Lönguvatn, Neðravatn, Fremravatn, Djúpavatn, Mýfluguvatn, Djúpavatn, Heydalur; or for climbing on: Stakksdalur, Draugagil, Illugil, Múlafjall, Gjörfidalsfjall, Bæjarnesfjall, Kleifakotsmúli, Svínanesfjall, Laugabólsfell, Grímhóll, Skálmarnesmúlafjall, Ketilleira, Múlatafla, Grimshóll, Brimilssker, Vogasker, Fjóssker, Efrabólsdalur, Saurdalur, Gufudalur, Austurárdalur, Álftadalur, Laugabólsdalur, Húsadalur, Galtardalur, Mjóidalur, Kálfadalur, Álftakróardalur, Fjarðarhornsdalur, Gjörfidalur, Frakkadalur, Breiðidalur, Seljadalur, Austurárdalur, Skálmardalur, Torfdalur, Laugardalur, Bessárdalur, Húsadalur, Gæsadalur, Miðdalur, Hvanneyrardalur, Ögurdalur, Heydalur, Vattardalur;

Other names: Skeidarvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Skeiðárvatn


WED 16.10

10°/5°
1,005 hPa
THU 17.10

4°/4°
1,012 hPa
FRI 18.10

3°/3°
1,016 hPa
SAT 19.10

4°/3°
1,021 hPa
SUN 20.10

5°/4°
1,020 hPa
MON 21.10

4°/5°
1,007 hPa
TUE 22.10

2°/-1°
995 hPa
WED 23.10

-1°/-3°
1,014 hPa
THU 24.10

-3°/-3°
1,025 hPa
FRI 25.10

-1°/-2°
1,028 hPa
SAT 26.10

-2°/-1°
1,027 hPa
SUN 27.10

3°/3°
1,027 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Skeiðárvatn


The nearest regions: Vestfirðir, Súðavíkurhreppur, and others.

Skeiðárvatn on GoogleMaps

Skeiðárvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Skeiðárvatn.


Skeiðárvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Skeiðárvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skeiðárvatn.


Skeiðárvatn on Wikimapia

Skeiðárvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skeiðárvatn.


Skeiðárvatn on HotelsMap

Skeiðárvatn on HotelsMap. Skeiðárvatn.