Mount Skarðsmýrarfjall on Map 

Mount Skarðsmýrarfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skarðsmýrarfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Skarðsmýrarfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Skarðsmýrarfjall

Mount Skarðsmýrarfjall, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 558 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.05295, -21.34412.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Skarðsmýrarfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hveragerði, Þorlákshöfn, Eyrarbakki; or for traveling near lakes: Öxarárfoss, Tröllafoss, Þingvallavatn, Sandvatn, Drykkjartjörn, Myrkavatn, Mjóavatn, Stíflisdalsvatn, Leirvogsvatn, Reykjadalur; or for climbing on: Botnssúlur, Búrfell, Hengill, Skálafell, Kjölur, Hlíðar, Skarðsmýrarfjall, Þrándarstaðafjall, Stóri-Meitill, Írafell, Krossfjöll, Litli-Meitill, Skálafell, Lambafell, Möðruvallaháls, Geitafell, Sauðadalshnúkur, Lágaskarð, Ólafsskarð, Hrómundartindur, Lakahnúkar, Stakihnúkur, Móskarðshnúkar, Lögberg, Hjaltadalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel Örk, Ion Luxury Adventure, Hengill;

Other names: Skardsmyrarfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Skarðsmýrarfjall


SUN 20.10

2°/4°
1,021 hPa
MON 21.10

7°/5°
1,000 hPa
TUE 22.10

-1°/-0°
1,005 hPa
WED 23.10

-3°/-4°
1,014 hPa
THU 24.10

-6°/-4°
1,022 hPa
FRI 25.10

-6°/-4°
1,025 hPa
SAT 26.10

-5°/-4°
1,026 hPa
SUN 27.10

-5°/-3°
1,023 hPa
MON 28.10

-4°/-2°
1,026 hPa
TUE 29.10

-3°/-3°
1,025 hPa
WED 30.10

-5°/-4°
1,028 hPa
THU 31.10

-5°/-4°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Skarðsmýrarfjall


The nearest regions: Hveragerðisbær, Sveitarfélagið Ölfus, Kjósarhreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hveragerði, Þorlákshöfn, Eyrarbakki, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel Örk, Ion Luxury Adventure, Hengill, and others.

Skarðsmýrarfjall on GoogleMaps

Skarðsmýrarfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Skarðsmýrarfjall.


Skarðsmýrarfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Skarðsmýrarfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skarðsmýrarfjall.


Skarðsmýrarfjall on Wikimapia

Skarðsmýrarfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skarðsmýrarfjall.


Skarðsmýrarfjall on HotelsMap

Skarðsmýrarfjall on HotelsMap. Skarðsmýrarfjall.