Lakes Skarðavötn on Map 

Lakes Skarðavötn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skarðavötn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lakes Skarðavötn.


 

Main information about Lakes Skarðavötn

Lakes Skarðavötn, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 66.01616, -22.21392.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lakes Skarðavötn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Bjarnarfjörður, Kaldalón, Reykjarfjörður, Selfoss, Kringluvatn, Meyjarvatn, Vondadalsvatn, Rauðanúpsvatn, Fjósabölt, Margrjetarvatn, Hólmavatn, Kaldárvatn, Skúfnavötn, Skarðavötn, Máfavötn; or for climbing on: Tröllkonugil, Kálfafell, Einangursfjall, Skriðufjall, Rauðamýrarfjall, Laugalandsfjall, Háafell, Hamarsfjall, Háfafell, Nónfjall, Háafell, Skjaldfannarfjall, Brjámsfjall, Svartaskarð, Miðmundahorn, Hálsabunga, Hrolleifsborg, Miðmundahögg, Ármúli, Randarfjall, Skjaldavíkurháls, Sunndalur, Bjarnardalur, Þverdalur, Hraundalur, Hafnardalur, Hvannadalur, Miðdalur, Skjaldfannardalur, Lágidalur, Kúludalur, Langidalur, Efrabólsdalur, Saurdalur, Laugabólsdalur, Bæjardalur;

Other names: Skardavotn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lakes Skarðavötn


THU 4.06

4°/-0°
1,019 hPa
FRI 5.06

1°/-1°
1,026 hPa
SAT 6.06

4°/4°
1,021 hPa
SUN 7.06

7°/6°
1,016 hPa
MON 8.06

8°/7°
1,004 hPa
TUE 9.06

5°/5°
1,005 hPa
WED 10.06

7°/8°
1,018 hPa
THU 11.06

6°/4°
1,013 hPa
FRI 12.06

5°/3°
1,004 hPa
SAT 13.06

4°/3°
1,013 hPa
SUN 14.06

7°/4°
1,005 hPa
MON 15.06

5°/3°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lakes Skarðavötn


The nearest regions: Strandabyggð, and others.

Skarðavötn on GoogleMaps

Skarðavötn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Skarðavötn.


Skarðavötn on OpenStreetMaps

Skarðavötn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skarðavötn.


Skarðavötn on Wikimapia

Skarðavötn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skarðavötn.


Skarðavötn on HotelsMap

Skarðavötn on HotelsMap. Skarðavötn.