Fjord Skálmarfjörður on Map 

Fjord Skálmarfjörður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skálmarfjörður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Fjord Skálmarfjörður.


 

Main information about Fjord Skálmarfjörður

Fjord Skálmarfjörður, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.56234, -22.72161.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Fjord Skálmarfjörður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Flatey; or for traveling near lakes: Ísafjörður, Kollafjörður, Kvígindisfjörður, Skálmarfjörður, Vattarfjörður, Mjóifjörður, Kerlingarfjörður, Kjálkafjörður, Skeiðárvatn, Krókavatn, Djúpavatn, Djúpavatn, Mýfluguvatn, Djúpavatn, Kjálkavatn, Heydalur; or for climbing on: Stakksdalur, Draugagil, Illugil, Múlafjall, Gjörfidalsfjall, Bæjarnesfjall, Kleifakotsmúli, Svínanesfjall, Grímhóll, Skálmarnesmúli, Skálmarnesmúlafjall, Múlatafla, Hallgrímseyjarboði, Stórfiskasker, Svörtusker, Prestaflaga, Æðarsker, Stöng, Sendlingaklettur, Vogasker, Skutlasker, Galtardalur, Mjóidalur, Kálfadalur, Álftakróardalur, Fjarðarhornsdalur, Gjörfidalur, Frakkadalur, Breiðidalur, Austurárdalur, Skálmardalur, Torfdalur, Bessárdalur, Húsadalur, Gæsadalur, Miðdalur, Hvanneyrardalur, Heydalur, Vattardalur;

Other names: Skalmarfjordur, Skalmar Fiord, Skalmar Fjord, Skalmarfjordhur, Skalmarfjordur, Skálmar Fjord, Skálmarfjördur, Skálmarfjörður.

12 day Weather Forecast - Fjord Skálmarfjörður


SAT 7.12

-3°/-0°
995 hPa
SUN 8.12

1°/-3°
996 hPa
MON 9.12

-3°/0°
999 hPa
TUE 10.12

1°/-5°
960 hPa
WED 11.12

1°/1°
965 hPa
THU 12.12

-4°/-3°
982 hPa
FRI 13.12

-5°/-6°
982 hPa
SAT 14.12

-9°/-7°
982 hPa
SUN 15.12

-6°/-2°
989 hPa
MON 16.12

-4°/-4°
998 hPa
TUE 17.12

-5°/-8°
1,002 hPa
WED 18.12

-5°/-4°
998 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Fjord Skálmarfjörður


The nearest regions: Vestfirðir, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Flatey, and others.

Skálmarfjörður on GoogleMaps

Skálmarfjörður on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Skálmarfjörður.


Skálmarfjörður on OpenStreetMaps

Skálmarfjörður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skálmarfjörður.


Skálmarfjörður on Wikimapia

Skálmarfjörður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skálmarfjörður.


Skálmarfjörður on HotelsMap

Skálmarfjörður on HotelsMap. Skálmarfjörður.