Skagabyggð on Map 

Skagabyggð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skagabyggð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Skagabyggð.


 

Main information about Skagabyggð

Skagabyggð, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.95, -20.25.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Skagabyggð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Skagaströnd; or for traveling near lakes: Fossárfoss, Ölvesvatn, Hraunvatn, Hraunsvatn, Aravatn, Langavatn, Ölvesvatn, Tangavatn, Geitakarlavötn, Selvatn, Rekavatn, Laxárvatn, Torfadalsvatn, Reyðarvötn; or for climbing on: Hamarshlið, Ranafell, Tungufell, Dynufjall, Hörfell, Katlafjall, Fjallsöxl, Spákonufellsborg, Spákonufell, Skagastrandarfjöll, Geldingaskarð, Brandaskarð, Illviðrahnúkur, Skógaröxl, Ketubruni, Ásbúðnasker, Brúnkolla, Hafsstaðarboði, Vestersker, Árbakkasteinn, Vadgeir, Stórfiskur, Skarfur, Mjóidalur, Norðurárdalur, Fossdalur, Kambadalur, Hallárdalur, Brunnárdalur, Hrafndalur;

Other names: Skagabyggd, Skagabyggdh, Skagabyggð, Skagahreppur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Skagabyggð


FRI 7.08

8°/5°
991 hPa
SAT 8.08

9°/9°
1,008 hPa
SUN 9.08

9°/11°
1,009 hPa
MON 10.08

15°/12°
1,008 hPa
TUE 11.08

11°/9°
1,009 hPa
WED 12.08

9°/7°
1,013 hPa
THU 13.08

10°/8°
1,010 hPa
FRI 14.08

9°/9°
1,008 hPa
SAT 15.08

9°/6°
1,002 hPa
SUN 16.08

9°/8°
1,008 hPa
MON 17.08

10°/7°
992 hPa
TUE 18.08

4°/4°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Skagabyggð


The nearest regions: Sveitarfélagið Skagaströnd, Skagabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Skagaströnd, and others.

Skagabyggð on GoogleMaps

Skagabyggð on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Skagabyggð.


Skagabyggð on OpenStreetMaps

Skagabyggð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Skagabyggð.


Skagabyggð on Wikimapia

Skagabyggð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Skagabyggð.


Skagabyggð on HotelsMap

Skagabyggð on HotelsMap. Skagabyggð.