Peak Sjónfrið on Map 

Peak Sjónfrið on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sjónfrið. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Sjónfrið.


 

Main information about Peak Sjónfrið

Peak Sjónfrið, Vestfirðir, Iceland. Elevation 890 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.82928, -23.029.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Sjónfrið on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Súðavík; or for traveling near lakes: Vattarfjörður, Skötufjörður, Mjóifjörður, Kerlingarfjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Hestfjörður, Kjálkafjörður, Álftafjörður, Vatnsfjörður, Borgarfjörður, Dynjandisfoss, Djúpavatn, Mýfluguvatn, Djúpavatn, Kjálkavatn, Hólmavatn, Stóra Eyjarvatn, Öskjuvatn, Krókavatn, Vatnsdalsvatn, Eyjarvatn, Krossvatn, Helluvatn, Þverdalsvatn, Hellulaug; or for climbing on: Skálmarnesmúlafjall, Gláma, Hattardalsfjall, Auðnaöxl, Dvergasteinsfjall, Sandfjall, Lambadalsfjall, Hafrafell, Lónfell, Urðafell, Engidalsfjöll, Lambadalsskarð, Grimshóll, Valahnúkur, Sjónfrið, Kofri, Botnshnúkur, Rauðkollur, Vatnahnúkur, Lónfellshnúkur, Rauðstaðahorn, Drangatindur, Nónhorn, Tröllaháls, Hestfjall, Fjóssker, Vattardalur, Ögurbúðardalur, Vatnadalur, Sauradalur, Hattardalur, Þingmannadalur, Öskjudalur, Vatnsdalur, Seljalandsdalur, Engidalur, Hvallátradalur, Dynjandisdalur, Dagverðardalur, Trölladalur, Miklidalur, Smjördalur, Hestdalur;

Other names: Sjonfrid.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Sjónfrið


SUN 5.07

10°/2°
1,009 hPa
MON 6.07

5°/4°
1,015 hPa
TUE 7.07

7°/5°
1,015 hPa
WED 8.07

7°/4°
1,015 hPa
THU 9.07

5°/3°
1,016 hPa
FRI 10.07

6°/6°
1,012 hPa
SAT 11.07

5°/4°
1,008 hPa
SUN 12.07

6°/5°
1,014 hPa
MON 13.07

5°/6°
1,011 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/7°
1,008 hPa
WED 15.07

6°/6°
1,008 hPa
THU 16.07

11°/7°
1,005 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Sjónfrið


The nearest regions: Súðavíkurhreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Súðavík, and others.

Sjónfrið on GoogleMaps

Sjónfrið on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sjónfrið.


Sjónfrið on OpenStreetMaps

Sjónfrið on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sjónfrið.


Sjónfrið on Wikimapia

Sjónfrið on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sjónfrið.


Sjónfrið on HotelsMap

Sjónfrið on HotelsMap. Sjónfrið.