Waterfall Sjávarfoss on Map 

Waterfall Sjávarfoss on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sjávarfoss. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Waterfall Sjávarfoss.


 

Main information about Waterfall Sjávarfoss

Waterfall Sjávarfoss, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.58333, -22.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Waterfall Sjávarfoss on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Borgarnes, Hvanneyri, Jarðlangsstaðir; or for traveling near lakes: Borgarfjörður, Skuggafoss, Sjávarfoss, Kattarfoss, Hólmavatn, Katanestjörn, Langavatn, Eiðisvatn, Uxavatn, Hólmavatn, Háleiksvatn, Grjótárvatn, Kerlingavatn, Hestvatn, Tungutjörn, Melavatn, Fúsavatn, Bretavatn, Vestra-Blönduvatn, Eystra-Blönduvatn, Bretavatn, Geirholtsvatn, Sauravatn, Hólsvatn, Miðvatn, Heyvatn, Grunnavatn, Æðarvatn, Grunnavatn, Reyðarvatn, Grænumýrarvatn, Hreiðarvatn, Seltjarnir, Blönduvötn, Kríltjörn; or for climbing on: Illagil, Brekkufjall, Rauðahnúkafjall, Hrossatungur, Hafnarfjall, Grímsstaðamúli, Háleiksmúli, Dagmálafjall, Fagraskógarfjall, Kolbeinsstaðafjall, Álftaskarð, Selskarð, Heiðarhorn, Svartitindur, Snókur, Tungukollur, Hróarstindur, Blákollur, Ölver, Svörtutindar, Hrútaborg, Grjótás, Heynessker, Fiskisker, Lambasker, Kvisteinsás, Miðfjarðarsker, Skiftisker, Dritsker, Hnokki, Hafradalur, Leirárdalur, Kvígindisdalur, Grenjadalur, Hraundalur, Hafnardalur, Skaradalur, Stefningardalur, Hítardalur, Hítardalur, Kaldárdalur; the nearest hotels: Borgarnes, Icelandair Hotel Hamar, Foss Bifrost;

Other names: Sjavarfoss, Sjavarfoss, Sjávarfoss.

12 day Weather Forecast - Waterfall Sjávarfoss


THU 2.07

13°/10°
1,005 hPa
FRI 3.07

15°/10°
1,004 hPa
SAT 4.07

14°/9°
1,001 hPa
SUN 5.07

12°/7°
1,007 hPa
MON 6.07

14°/9°
1,014 hPa
TUE 7.07

12°/8°
1,015 hPa
WED 8.07

12°/6°
1,013 hPa
THU 9.07

11°/7°
1,016 hPa
FRI 10.07

12°/7°
1,017 hPa
SAT 11.07

13°/8°
1,016 hPa
SUN 12.07

15°/10°
1,014 hPa
MON 13.07

16°/9°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Waterfall Sjávarfoss


The nearest regions: Vesturland, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Borgarnes, Hvanneyri, Jarðlangsstaðir, and others.

The nearest hotels: Borgarnes, Icelandair Hotel Hamar, Foss Bifrost, and others.

Sjávarfoss on GoogleMaps

Sjávarfoss on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Sjávarfoss.


Sjávarfoss on OpenStreetMaps

Sjávarfoss on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sjávarfoss.


Sjávarfoss on Wikimapia

Sjávarfoss on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sjávarfoss.


Sjávarfoss on HotelsMap

Sjávarfoss on HotelsMap. Sjávarfoss.