Lakes Seltjarnir on Map 

Lakes Seltjarnir on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Seltjarnir. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lakes Seltjarnir.


 

Main information about Lakes Seltjarnir

Lakes Seltjarnir, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.55353, -22.0949.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lakes Seltjarnir on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Borgarnes, Jarðlangsstaðir; or for traveling near lakes: Borgarfjörður, Skuggafoss, Sjávarfoss, Kattarfoss, Háleiksvatn, Grjótárvatn, Kerlingavatn, Hestvatn, Tungutjörn, Melavatn, Fúsavatn, Bretavatn, Vestra-Blönduvatn, Eystra-Blönduvatn, Bretavatn, Geirholtsvatn, Sauravatn, Hólsvatn, Miðvatn, Heyvatn, Grunnavatn, Æðarvatn, Grunnavatn, Reyðarvatn, Grænumýrarvatn, Hreiðarvatn, Baugavötn, Álavatn, Kelduvötn, Hólmsvatn, Miðvatn, Seltjarnir, Blönduvötn; or for climbing on: Eldborg, Illagil, Hafnarfjall, Grímsstaðamúli, Háleiksmúli, Dagmálafjall, Fagraskógarfjall, Kolbeinsstaðafjall, Álftaskarð, Selskarð, Hróarstindur, Blákollur, Ölver, Svörtutindar, Hrútaborg, Heynessker, Fiskisker, Lambasker, Kvisteinsás, Urðarboði, Þormóðssker, Miðfjarðarsker, Skiftisker, Dritsker, Hnokki, Hrafngrímssker, Selsker, Hraundalur, Hafnardalur, Skaradalur, Stefningardalur, Hítardalur, Hítardalur, Kaldárdalur; the nearest hotels: Borgarnes, Icelandair Hotel Hamar, Foss Bifrost;

Other names: Seltjarnir, Seltjarnir.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lakes Seltjarnir


SUN 23.02

0°/1°
999 hPa
MON 24.02

1°/-3°
990 hPa
TUE 25.02

-4°/-9°
989 hPa
WED 26.02

-8°/-5°
998 hPa
THU 27.02

-5°/-5°
996 hPa
FRI 28.02

-5°/-6°
1,001 hPa
SAT 29.02

-1°/2°
1,008 hPa
SUN 1.03

1°/1°
995 hPa
MON 2.03

1°/0°
984 hPa
TUE 3.03

2°/-0°
972 hPa
WED 4.03

-3°/-8°
985 hPa
THU 5.03

-8°/-11°
985 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lakes Seltjarnir


The nearest cities & villages: Borgarnes, Jarðlangsstaðir, and others.

The nearest hotels: Borgarnes, Icelandair Hotel Hamar, Foss Bifrost, and others.

Seltjarnir on GoogleMaps

Seltjarnir on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Seltjarnir.


Seltjarnir on OpenStreetMaps

Seltjarnir on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Seltjarnir.


Seltjarnir on Wikimapia

Seltjarnir on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Seltjarnir.


Seltjarnir on HotelsMap

Seltjarnir on HotelsMap. Seltjarnir.