Selfoss on Map 

Selfoss on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Selfoss. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Selfoss.


 

Main information about Selfoss

Selfoss, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 63.93311, -20.99712.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Selfoss on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Selfoss, Hveragerði, Eyrarbakki, Stokkseyri, Borg; or for traveling near lakes: Ljósifoss, Galtartjörn, Krákuvatn, Rauðavatn, Miklavatn, Bæjarvatn, Álftavatn, Skipavatn, Úlfljótsvatn, Reykjadalur; or for climbing on: Kerið, Búrfell, Búrfell, Ingólfsfjall, Hrómundartindur; the nearest hotels: Lambastadir Guesthouse, Grimsborgir, Hotel Selfoss, Foss Nesbud, Fosshotel Nesbud, Icelandair Hotel Hengill, Fosshotel Ingolfur, Hotel Örk;

Other names: Selfoss, Arborg, Gorad Sel'fos, Sel'foss, Selfos, Selfosas, Selfoss, Selfossi, sai er fu si, selaphasa, selposeu, serufosu, slpws, Árborg, Σέλφος, Горад Сельфос, Селфос, Сельфосс, סלפוס, সেলফস, セールフォス, 塞尔福斯, 셀포스.

12 day Weather Forecast - Selfoss


TUE 14.07

12°/11°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

11°/11°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

11°/10°
982 hPa
FRI 17.07

11°/9°
989 hPa
SAT 18.07

10°/8°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

10°/7°
1,015 hPa
MON 20.07

13°/8°
1,019 hPa
TUE 21.07

13°/9°
1,018 hPa
WED 22.07

14°/9°
1,019 hPa
THU 23.07

12°/10°
1,014 hPa
FRI 24.07

11°/11°
1,013 hPa
SAT 25.07

12°/11°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Selfoss


The nearest cities & villages: Selfoss, Hveragerði, Eyrarbakki, Stokkseyri, Borg, and others.

The nearest mountains: Kerið, Búrfell, Búrfell, Ingólfsfjall, Hrómundartindur, and others.

Selfoss on GoogleMaps

Selfoss on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Selfoss.


Selfoss on OpenStreetMaps

Selfoss on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Selfoss.


Selfoss on Wikimapia

Selfoss on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Selfoss.


Selfoss on HotelsMap

Selfoss on HotelsMap. Selfoss.