Lake Sauravatn on Map 

Lake Sauravatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sauravatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Sauravatn.


 

Main information about Lake Sauravatn

Lake Sauravatn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.66667, -22.13333.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Sauravatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Borgarnes, Jarðlangsstaðir; or for traveling near lakes: Borgarfjörður, Skuggafoss, Sjávarfoss, Kattarfoss, Rjúkandafoss, Háleiksvatn, Hítarvatn, Grjótárvatn, Kerlingavatn, Hestvatn, Tungutjörn, Fúsavatn, Bretavatn, Vestra-Blönduvatn, Eystra-Blönduvatn, Bretavatn, Geirholtsvatn, Sauravatn, Hólsvatn, Miðvatn, Heyvatn, Hlíðarvatn, Grunnavatn, Æðarvatn, Grunnavatn, Reyðarvatn, Grænumýrarvatn, Hreiðarvatn, Svínavatn, Oddastaðavatn, Baugavötn, Álavatn, Kelduvötn, Hólmsvatn, Miðvatn, Seltjarnir, Blönduvötn, Lönguvötn, Eylifsvötn; or for climbing on: Eldborg, Illagil, Hafnarfjall, Hellufjall, Grímsstaðamúli, Háleiksmúli, Helgufell, Dagmálafjall, Klifsborg, Skálarfjall, Hróbjargastaðafjall, Fagraskógarfjall, Kolbeinsstaðafjall, Hlíðarmúli, Álftaskarð, Selskarð, Lambahnúkar, Smjörhnúkar, Hróarstindur, Blákollur, Ölver, Svörtutindar, Geirhnúkar, Hrútaborg, Fiskisker, Kvisteinsás, Miðfjarðarsker, Skiftisker, Dritsker, Hrafngrímssker, Selsker, Hraundalur, Hafnardalur, Skaradalur, Þórarinsdalur, Stefningardalur, Hítardalur, Djúpidalur, Hítardalur, Hellisdalur, Kaldárdalur, Haffjardalur, Hrútadalur, Hnappadalur, Sátudalur; the nearest hotels: Borgarnes, Icelandair Hotel Hamar, Foss Bifrost;

Other names: Sauravatn, Sauravatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Sauravatn


MON 20.01

0°/1°
1,005 hPa
TUE 21.01

1°/3°
1,021 hPa
WED 22.01

5°/-0°
999 hPa
THU 23.01

-1°/-2°
992 hPa
FRI 24.01

0°/-0°
989 hPa
SAT 25.01

-5°/-6°
974 hPa
SUN 26.01

-7°/-7°
979 hPa
MON 27.01

-6°/-2°
971 hPa
TUE 28.01

-4°/-8°
981 hPa
WED 29.01

-9°/-10°
991 hPa
THU 30.01

-8°/-6°
979 hPa
FRI 31.01

-5°/2°
995 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Sauravatn


The nearest cities & villages: Borgarnes, Jarðlangsstaðir, and others.

The nearest hotels: Borgarnes, Icelandair Hotel Hamar, Foss Bifrost, and others.

Sauravatn on GoogleMaps

Sauravatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Sauravatn.


Sauravatn on OpenStreetMaps

Sauravatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sauravatn.


Sauravatn on Wikimapia

Sauravatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sauravatn.


Sauravatn on HotelsMap

Sauravatn on HotelsMap. Sauravatn.