Lake Sandvatn on Map 

Lake Sandvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sandvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Sandvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Sandvatn

Lake Sandvatn, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.46667, -20.46667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Sandvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Bruarfoss waterfall, Hagavatn, Sandvatn, Langavatn, Prestvatn; or for climbing on: Eldborgir, Brekknafjöll, Fagradalsfjall, Sandfell, Hagafell, Bjarnarfell, Miðfell, Þórólfsfell, Högnhöfði, Hlöðufell, Hafrafell, Rauðafell, Efstadalsfjall, Miðdalsfjall, Prestahnúkur, Skriðan, Hádegisfell, Strútur, Þverfell, Stóra-Björnsfell, Helisskarð, Flosaskarð, Brúarskörð, Selhnúkur, Stórhóll, Kálfstindur, Klakkur, Strokkur, Jökulkrókur, Skriðutindar, Gullkista, Miðdalsskersli, Skriðuhnúkur, Hádegishnúkar, Klukkutindar, Ásar, Stakkur, Haukadalur, Kálfársporðar, Skriðukrókur, Þórisdalur, Fagridalur; the nearest hotels: Geysir, Edda Hotel Iki Laugarvatn;

Other names: Sandvatn, Sandvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Sandvatn


FRI 3.07

9°/9°
1,003 hPa
SAT 4.07

10°/7°
999 hPa
SUN 5.07

10°/7°
1,006 hPa
MON 6.07

10°/8°
1,015 hPa
TUE 7.07

9°/8°
1,014 hPa
WED 8.07

9°/8°
1,012 hPa
THU 9.07

9°/6°
1,011 hPa
FRI 10.07

11°/7°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

8°/7°
1,009 hPa
SUN 12.07

9°/8°
1,012 hPa
MON 13.07

10°/9°
1,017 hPa
TUE 14.07

10°/9°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Sandvatn


The nearest regions: Bláskógabyggð, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Bruarfoss waterfall, Hagavatn, Sandvatn, Langavatn, Prestvatn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Geysir, Edda Hotel Iki Laugarvatn, and others.

Sandvatn on GoogleMaps

Sandvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Sandvatn.


Sandvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Sandvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sandvatn.


Sandvatn on Wikimapia

Sandvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sandvatn.


Sandvatn on HotelsMap

Sandvatn on HotelsMap. Sandvatn.