Mount Sandur on Map 

Mount Sandur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sandur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Sandur.


 

Main information about Mount Sandur

Mount Sandur, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 452 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.91371, -21.31291.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Sandur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykholt; or for traveling near lakes: Réttarfoss, Kambafoss, Réttarfoss, Holtavörðuvatn, Gislavatn, Grunnavatn, Lambavatn, Sámsstaðavatn, Háafellsvatn, Fiskivatn, Hesþallarvatn, Hólmavatn, Fiskivatn, Þrándarvatn, Seltjörn; or for climbing on: Svínagil, Illagil, Hvanngil, Mógil, Mælifellsgil, Beigaldagil, Ófærugil, Kálfagil, Ófærugil, Kálfagil, Snjófjöll, Tröllakirkja, Geldingafell, Sandur, Baulusandur, Svínagilshryggur, Breiðukinnarsandur, Kotfjall, Öxl, Bani, Háfur, Vatnsfjall, Teigsfjall, Haukadalsskarð, Fossaskarð, Vatnshnúkur, Klasi, Sáta, Gæsahnúkur, Gamalhnúkar, Litla Baula, Lambahnúkur, Baula, Jörfahnúkur, Hellistungur, Hamrabrún, Krossbrún, Fossaskarðabrún, Hæðasteinn, Hellisdalur, Svínadalur, Örnólfsdalur, Norðurárdalur, Villingadalur, Karlsdalur, Reykjadalur, Bjarnadalur, Miðdalur, Geldingadalur, Suðurárdalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt, Grabrok Hotel;

Other names: Sandur, Sandur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Sandur


FRI 10.07

10°/8°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.07

10°/8°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

11°/8°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

11°/6°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/6°
1,002 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/6°
1,000 hPa
THU 16.07

7°/5°
1,004 hPa
FRI 17.07

7°/3°
1,006 hPa
SAT 18.07

6°/2°
1,009 hPa
SUN 19.07

7°/2°
1,014 hPa
MON 20.07

7°/2°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.07

7°/0°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Sandur


The nearest regions: Borgarbyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reykholt, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt, Grabrok Hotel, and others.

Sandur on GoogleMaps

Sandur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sandur.


Sandur on OpenStreetMaps

Sandur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sandur.


Sandur on Wikimapia

Sandur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sandur.


Sandur on HotelsMap

Sandur on HotelsMap. Sandur.