Lake Sandkluftavatn on Map 

Lake Sandkluftavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sandkluftavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Sandkluftavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Sandkluftavatn

Lake Sandkluftavatn, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.3332, -20.99806.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Sandkluftavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Borg; or for traveling near lakes: Ljósifoss, Öxarárfoss, Selfoss, Lambárfoss, Kálfsgilsfoss, Kerlingafoss, Glymur, Kleppafoss, Brunnavatn, Sandkluftavatn, Uxavatn, Úlfljótsvatn, Reyðarvatn, Þingvallavatn, Eiríksvatn, Hvalvatn, Sandvatn, Drykkjartjörn, Myrkavatn, Krókatjarnir; or for climbing on: Baugagil, Hvítserkur, Kerhólakambur, Litla-Björnsfell, Hrúðurkarlar, Hrafnabjörg, Búrfell, Búrfell, Fanntófell, Lágafell, Ármannsfell, Þverfell, Botnssúlur, Hvalfell, Búrfell, Goðaskarð, Kerling, Karl, Kálfstindar, Reyðarbarmur, Hrómundartindur, Skefilfjall, Tindaskagi, Langás, Tröllháls, Lögberg, Langidalur, Hrossadalur, Kaldidalur, Leirárdalur, Skjaldbreiður; the nearest hotels: Grimsborgir;

Other names: Sandkluftavatn, Sandkluftavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Sandkluftavatn


MON 20.09

8°/5°
992 hPa
TUE 21.09

8°/1°
971 hPa
WED 22.09

3°/0°
996 hPa
THU 23.09

2°/0°
1,003 hPa
FRI 24.09

3°/3°
998 hPa
SAT 25.09

3°/-1°
994 hPa
SUN 26.09

1°/-0°
1,004 hPa
MON 27.09

1°/-3°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.09

2°/-1°
1,010 hPa
WED 29.09

4°/1°
1,008 hPa
THU 30.09

4°/3°
1,015 hPa
FRI 1.10

4°/4°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Sandkluftavatn


The nearest regions: Grímsnes- og Grafningshreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Borg, and others.

The nearest hotels: Grimsborgir, and others.

Sandkluftavatn on GoogleMaps

Sandkluftavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Sandkluftavatn.


Sandkluftavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Sandkluftavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sandkluftavatn.


Sandkluftavatn on Wikimapia

Sandkluftavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sandkluftavatn.


Sandkluftavatn on HotelsMap

Sandkluftavatn on HotelsMap. Sandkluftavatn.