Mount Sandfell on Map 

Mount Sandfell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sandfell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Sandfell.


 

Main information about Mount Sandfell

Mount Sandfell, Vestfirðir, Iceland. Elevation 444 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.39953, -21.42539.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Sandfell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Bitrufjörður, Kollafjörður, Hvítfoss, Kristínarfoss, Svartifoss, Gullfoss, Jafnavatn, Fossárvatn, Nesjavatn, Reyðarvatn, Hólmavatn, Pálsselsvatn, Hnúksvatn, Krossaxlavatn, Fremstavatn, Grunnavatn, Krossárvatn, Neðstavatn, Slýjuvatn, Breiðarvatn, Fýlingjavötn, Fiskivötn, Fýlingjavötn; or for climbing on: Deild, Kikagil, Hjarðarfell, Sandfell, Rjúpnafell, Hrútafell, Þverbrún, Gaflfell, Snjófannaás, Seltindur, Nónborg, Eldborg, Nóntindur, Hólkonuhnúkur, Ljárskógafjall, Glerárskógafjall, Hnappasker, Kýrhamarsboði, Broddar, Dýrhólmi, Æðarsker, Siglingaflaga, Skottasker, Rifgirðingar, Selsker, Þorpaboði, Kirkjubólssker, Mýrdalur, Víkurdalur, Hvalsárdalur, Kattardalur, Broddadalur, Þambárvalladalur, Krossárdalur, Hvalsárdalur, Þruðardalur, Heydalur, Norðdalur, Mókollsdalur, Steinadalur, Norðurdalur, Ljárdalur, Miðdalur, Snjófannadalur;

Other names: Sandfell, Sandfell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Sandfell


SAT 30.05

7°/4°
1,013 hPa
SUN 31.05

5°/2°
1,016 hPa
MON 1.06

5°/3°
1,020 hPa
TUE 2.06

8°/4°
1,027 hPa
WED 3.06

10°/6°
1,021 hPa
THU 4.06

10°/5°
1,015 hPa
FRI 5.06

8°/8°
1,019 hPa
SAT 6.06

11°/4°
1,019 hPa
SUN 7.06

6°/5°
1,015 hPa
MON 8.06

8°/4°
1,007 hPa
TUE 9.06

4°/1°
1,015 hPa
WED 10.06

4°/4°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Sandfell


Sandfell on GoogleMaps

Sandfell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sandfell.


Sandfell on OpenStreetMaps

Sandfell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sandfell.


Sandfell on Wikimapia

Sandfell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sandfell.


Sandfell on HotelsMap

Sandfell on HotelsMap. Sandfell.