Pass Rófuskarð on Map 

Pass Rófuskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Rófuskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Rófuskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Rófuskarð

Pass Rófuskarð, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 674 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.32179, -20.38036.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Rófuskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Einvígisfoss, Hólavatn, Skútatjörn, Hásteinsvatn, Kleppuvatn, Baðstofuvatn, Ástjarnir, Þrístikla, Melrakkavatn, Hólmavatn, Kornsárvatn, Krókavatn, Flóðið, Bergsvatn, Skálsvatn, Bergsárvatn, Hóp, Vesturhópsvatn; or for climbing on: Svartfell, Vatnsdalsfjall, Nautaþúfa, Suðurmannasandfell, Víðidalsfjall, Rófuskarð, Sandfell, Reykjanybba, Jörundarfell, Snjófell, Krossdalskúla, Ásmundarnúpur, Rauðkollur, Urðarfell, Hrossakambur, Ásgeirsárhlass, Mjóidalur, Sauðadalur, Vatnsdalur, Krossdalur, Melrakkadalur, Viðidalur; the nearest hotels: Hunavellir;

Other names: Rofuskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Rófuskarð


SAT 30.05

6°/4°
1,012 hPa
SUN 31.05

3°/0°
1,016 hPa
MON 1.06

3°/2°
1,020 hPa
TUE 2.06

7°/4°
1,027 hPa
WED 3.06

9°/6°
1,020 hPa
THU 4.06

10°/6°
1,014 hPa
FRI 5.06

9°/8°
1,019 hPa
SAT 6.06

10°/4°
1,019 hPa
SUN 7.06

6°/5°
1,015 hPa
MON 8.06

8°/3°
1,008 hPa
TUE 9.06

3°/1°
1,014 hPa
WED 10.06

7°/5°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Rófuskarð


The nearest hotels: Hunavellir, and others.

Rófuskarð on GoogleMaps

Rófuskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Rófuskarð.


Rófuskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Rófuskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Rófuskarð.


Rófuskarð on Wikimapia

Rófuskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Rófuskarð.


Rófuskarð on HotelsMap

Rófuskarð on HotelsMap. Rófuskarð.