Reykhólar on Map 

Reykhólar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Reykhólar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Reykhólar.


 

Main information about Reykhólar

Reykhólar, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.44612, -22.1899.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Reykhólar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykhólar; or for traveling near lakes: Króksfjörður, Berufjörður, Þorskafjörður, Djúpifjörður, Gufufjörður, Gullfoss, Gullfoss í Reykhólahreppi, Gullfoss, Heyárfoss, Grensvatn, Múlavatn, Isavatn, Miklavatn, Deildarvatn, Gufudalsvatn, Fábeinsvötn; or for climbing on: Hrossagil, Selgil, Kálfárgljúfur, Skeggöxl, Torffjall, Engisfjall, Hólkotsmúli, Tungumúli, Hrossaborg, Svarþamar, Fagradalsfjall, Tindafjall, Þverfjall, Borgir, Tungumúli, Djúpadalsfjall, Kollfjall, Mýrlendisfjall, Þverfell, Grafarfjall, Reykjanesfjall, Ballarárfjall, Klofningur, Skálanesfjall, Hafratindur, Ketilleira, Suðurbrún, Bjartmárssteinn, Miðleiðarboði, Svörtusker, Grensdalur, Laxárdalur, Seljadalur, Kollabúðardalur, Helludalur, Flekkudalur, Búðardalur, Þorgeirsdalur, Villingadalur, Galtardalur, Þverdlur, Djúpadalur, Gufudalur, Austurárdalur, Álftadalur;

Other names: Reykholar, Reykhoar, Reykhola, Reykholar, Reykholum, Reykhóar, Reykhóla, Reykhólar, Reykhólum, Reykjaholar, Reykjahólar.

12 day Weather Forecast - Reykhólar


TUE 7.07

12°/10°
1,014 hPa
WED 8.07

11°/10°
1,013 hPa
THU 9.07

11°/10°
1,014 hPa
FRI 10.07

10°/11°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.07

12°/11°
1,009 hPa
SUN 12.07

11°/11°
1,012 hPa
MON 13.07

13°/12°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

12°/11°
988 hPa
WED 15.07

13°/10°
992 hPa
THU 16.07

11°/8°
993 hPa
FRI 17.07

10°/9°
1,001 hPa
SAT 18.07

12°/10°
1,001 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Reykhólar


The nearest regions: Reykhólahreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reykhólar, and others.

Reykhólar on GoogleMaps

Reykhólar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Reykhólar.


Reykhólar on OpenStreetMaps

Reykhólar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Reykhólar.


Reykhólar on Wikimapia

Reykhólar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Reykhólar.


Reykhólar on HotelsMap

Reykhólar on HotelsMap. Reykhólar.