Lake Réttarvatn on Map 

Lake Réttarvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Réttarvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Réttarvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Réttarvatn

Lake Réttarvatn, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.94342, -20.28343.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Réttarvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ögmundarjökull, Klofajökull, Brækur, Hólavatn, Kaldalón, Valdavatn, Djúpalón, Réttarvatn, Vatnavatn, Reykjavatn, Arnarvatn-Stóra, Krókavatn, Krókavatn, Gunnarssonavatn, Mordísarvatn, Veiðitjörn, Hlíðarvatn, Krummavatn, Mjóavatn, Núpavatn, Þórhallalón, Ólafsvatn, Arnarvatn-Litla, Jónsvatn, Hólmavatn, Álftavötn, Kolgrímsvötn, Leggjabrjótstjarnir, Arfavötn; or for climbing on: Bláfell, Þrístapafell, Suðurmannasandfell, Flosaskarð, Eiríksgnýpa;

Other names: Rettarvatn, Rettarvatn, Rjettarvatn, Réttarvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Réttarvatn


MON 13.07

11°/9°
1,010 hPa
TUE 14.07

12°/9°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

11°/9°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

10°/8°
984 hPa
FRI 17.07

8°/7°
991 hPa
SAT 18.07

7°/7°
1,000 hPa
SUN 19.07

6°/2°
1,010 hPa
MON 20.07

4°/4°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.07

9°/6°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.07

6°/5°
1,014 hPa
THU 23.07

5°/4°
1,012 hPa
FRI 24.07

10°/6°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Réttarvatn


The nearest mountains: Bláfell, Þrístapafell, Suðurmannasandfell, Flosaskarð, Eiríksgnýpa, and others.

Réttarvatn on GoogleMaps

Réttarvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Réttarvatn.


Réttarvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Réttarvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Réttarvatn.


Réttarvatn on Wikimapia

Réttarvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Réttarvatn.


Réttarvatn on HotelsMap

Réttarvatn on HotelsMap. Réttarvatn.