Waterfall Réttarfoss on Map 

Waterfall Réttarfoss on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Réttarfoss. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Waterfall Réttarfoss.


 

Main information about Waterfall Réttarfoss

Waterfall Réttarfoss, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.06667, -21.06667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Waterfall Réttarfoss on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Laugarbakki, Borðeyri; or for traveling near lakes: Hrútafjörður, Réttarfoss, Réttarfoss, Hvítfoss, Breiðavatn, Álfhólsvatn, Hólmavatn, Býskálarvatn, Geiþólsvatn, Lambhagavatn, Grensvatn, Byrgisvatn, Holtavörðuvatn, Gislavatn, Grunnavatn, Jafnavatn, Fossárvatn, Nesjavatn, Reyðarvatn, Þverárvötn, Fýlingjavötn, Seltjörn; or for climbing on: Hvalshöfðagil, Snjófjöll, Tröllakirkja, Geldingafell, Sandur, Haukadalsskarð, Klasi, Seltindur, Nónborg, Eldborg, Sáta, Gæsahnúkur, Hellistungur, Krossbrún, Laugarstapi, Hæðasteinn, Grettistak, Hellisdalur, Svínadalur, Mýrdalur, Villingadalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Laugarbakki;

Other names: Rettarfoss, Rettarfoss, Réttarfoss.

12 day Weather Forecast - Waterfall Réttarfoss


WED 8.04

-4°/-6°
1,022 hPa
THU 9.04

-1°/-5°
1,024 hPa
FRI 10.04

-1°/-2°
1,018 hPa
SAT 11.04

1°/-0°
1,017 hPa
SUN 12.04

3°/4°
1,028 hPa
MON 13.04

5°/2°
1,012 hPa
TUE 14.04

3°/1°
1,005 hPa
WED 15.04

2°/-1°
1,017 hPa
THU 16.04

1°/0°
1,030 hPa
FRI 17.04

4°/1°
1,029 hPa
SAT 18.04

5°/2°
1,026 hPa
SUN 19.04

5°/4°
1,023 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Waterfall Réttarfoss


The nearest regions: Húnaþing Vestra, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Laugarbakki, Borðeyri, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Laugarbakki, and others.

Réttarfoss on GoogleMaps

Réttarfoss on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Réttarfoss.


Réttarfoss on OpenStreetMaps

Réttarfoss on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Réttarfoss.


Réttarfoss on Wikimapia

Réttarfoss on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Réttarfoss.


Réttarfoss on HotelsMap

Réttarfoss on HotelsMap. Réttarfoss.