Mount Rauðakúla on Map 

Mount Rauðakúla on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Rauðakúla. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Rauðakúla.


 

Main information about Mount Rauðakúla

Mount Rauðakúla, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 549 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.93452, -22.70824.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Rauðakúla on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Stykkishólmur; or for traveling near lakes: Álftarfjörður, Álftafjörður, Illifoss, Hrafnafoss, Ófeigsfoss, Tröllkonufoss, Nátþagafoss, Svansvíkurvatn, Haukabrekkuvatn, Ölfustjörn, Baulárvallavatn, Krossavatn, Selvallavatn, Hraunsfjarðarvatn, Gæshólar; or for climbing on: Þrífjöll, Hestur, Hafursfell, Botna-Skyrtunna, Úlfarsfell, Rauðakúla, Rauðakúla, Jötunsfell, Drápuhlíðarfjall, Helgafell, Valabjörg, Grímsfjall, Seljafell, Kerlingarfjall, Hafrafell, Ljósufjöll, Háskaskarð, Kerlingarskarð, Skyrtunna, Örlygsstaðahnúkar, Nónhnúkur, Horn, Elliðatindar, Úlfarsfellsháls, Hreggnasi, Garður, Tjaldeyjar, Barnasker, Tjaldurseyjar, Finnsboði, Garðar, Stakkhamarssker, Krummaflögur, Dritsker, Ólafsboði, Djúpboði, Núpadalur, Stóri Langidalur, Þórsárdalur, Fanndalur, Svelgsárdalur, Hjarðarfellsdalur, Dökkólfsdalur;

Other names: Raudakula.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Rauðakúla


FRI 25.09

-1°/2°
1,016 hPa
SAT 26.09

4°/3°
1,004 hPa
SUN 27.09

4°/3°
998 hPa
MON 28.09

2°/2°
994 hPa
TUE 29.09

0°/-2°
992 hPa
WED 30.09

-2°/-3°
997 hPa
THU 1.10

-1°/0°
1,009 hPa
FRI 2.10

0°/-1°
1,009 hPa
SAT 3.10

-1°/1°
1,007 hPa
SUN 4.10

1°/3°
1,010 hPa
MON 5.10

4°/4°
1,016 hPa
TUE 6.10

3°/2°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Rauðakúla


The nearest cities & villages: Stykkishólmur, and others.

Rauðakúla on GoogleMaps

Rauðakúla on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Rauðakúla.


Rauðakúla on OpenStreetMaps

Rauðakúla on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Rauðakúla.


Rauðakúla on Wikimapia

Rauðakúla on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Rauðakúla.


Rauðakúla on HotelsMap

Rauðakúla on HotelsMap. Rauðakúla.