Mount Rauðafell on Map 

Mount Rauðafell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Rauðafell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Rauðafell.


 

Main information about Mount Rauðafell

Mount Rauðafell, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 780 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.32465, -20.57644.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Rauðafell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykholt, Laugarvatn, Laugarás, Borg; or for traveling near lakes: Bruarfoss waterfall, Álftatjörn, Reiðtjörn, Hagatjörn, Úþlíðarvatn, Flókatjörn, Sandvatn, Langavatn, Prestvatn, Apavatn, Laugarvatn, Sjötjarnir; or for climbing on: Eldborgir, Bjarnarfell, Miðfell, Þórólfsfell, Högnhöfði, Vörðufell, Hlöðufell, Rauðafell, Efstadalsfjall, Miðdalsfjall, Skriðan, Þverfell, Stóra-Björnsfell, Kerhólakambur, Litla-Björnsfell, Helisskarð, Brúarskörð, Stórhóll, Kálfstindur, Strokkur, Skriðutindar, Gullkista, Miðdalsskersli, Skriðuhnúkur, Klukkutindar, Ásar, Kerling, Karl, Skefilfjall, Tindaskagi, Stakkur, Kálfársporðar, Skriðukrókur, Fagridalur, Langidalur, Hrossadalur, Skjaldbreiður; the nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Iki Laugarvatn, Edda Iki Laugarvatn, Edda Ml Laugarvatn, Golden Circle Apartments;

Other names: Raudafell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Rauðafell


MON 6.07

11°/4°
1,013 hPa
TUE 7.07

8°/5°
1,014 hPa
WED 8.07

9°/5°
1,012 hPa
THU 9.07

8°/5°
1,012 hPa
FRI 10.07

8°/5°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.07

6°/3°
1,012 hPa
SUN 12.07

6°/5°
1,014 hPa
MON 13.07

6°/6°
1,002 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/7°
999 hPa
WED 15.07

8°/3°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

10°/7°
1,009 hPa
FRI 17.07

12°/6°
1,002 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Rauðafell


The nearest cities & villages: Reykholt, Laugarvatn, Laugarás, Borg, and others.

Rauðafell on GoogleMaps

Rauðafell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Rauðafell.


Rauðafell on OpenStreetMaps

Rauðafell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Rauðafell.


Rauðafell on Wikimapia

Rauðafell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Rauðafell.


Rauðafell on HotelsMap

Rauðafell on HotelsMap. Rauðafell.